Persona: Trinity Soul
Japan,
2008, 23 min
Screenplay:
Yasuyuki MutōCinematography:
Kouji IshiharaComposer:
岩崎琢Cast:
Nobuhiko Okamoto, Miyuki Sawashiro, Takehito Koyasu, Kana Asumi, Nobuo Tobita, Mai Nakahara, Hideki Tasaka, Tomokazu Seki, Hisao Egawa, Yoshihisa Kawahara, Sanae Kobayashi, Hiroshi Naka (more)Cast
Nobuhiko Okamoto
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Miyuki Sawashiro
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Takehito Koyasu
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Kana Asumi
Japan
Best series:
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Nobuo Tobita
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Mai Nakahara
Japan
Best series:
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Thunderbolt Fantasy (2016) (series)
Re:Zero - Starting Life in Another World (2016) (series)
Hideki Tasaka
Japan
Best series:
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Ouran High School Host Club (2006) (series)
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
Tomokazu Seki
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Hisao Egawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Yoshihisa Kawahara
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Sanae Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Hiroshi Naka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hikaru Midorikawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hiroki Yasumoto
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Shinsuke Fukui
Japan
Best series:
Welcome to the N.H.K. (2006) (series)
Shigofumi: Letters from the Departed (2008) (series)
Bleach (2004) (series)
Aki Kanada
Japan
Best series:
The Beast Player Erin (2009) (series)
Natsume's Book of Friends (2008) (series)
FLCL (2000) (series)
Yoshimasa Hosoya
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Kiyotaka Furushima
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Ken'yū Horiuchi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)