Antique Bakery
Screenplay:
Natsuko TakahashiCinematography:
Hitoshi NishiyamaComposer:
羽毛田丈史Cast:
Keiji Fujiwara, Shin'ichirō Miki, Mamoru Miyano, Eiji Hanawa, Asami Sanada, Kazuya Nakai, Hideyuki Tanaka, 伊倉一恵, Naoki Tatsuta, Shōto Kashii, Miki Yamazaki, Susumu Chiba, Miyuki Sawashiro, Satomi Satō (more)Plots(1)
Tachibana agrees to work with the local police to help track down the kidnapper who's been in the news. But is one of Antique's customers the culprit? (Prime Video)
Cast
Keiji Fujiwara
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Shin'ichirō Miki
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Mamoru Miyano
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Eiji Hanawa
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Asami Sanada
Japan
Best series:
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Kazuya Nakai
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Hideyuki Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
伊倉一恵
Japan
Best series:
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Naoki Tatsuta
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Shōto Kashii
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Bocchi the Rock! (2022) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Miki Yamazaki
Japan
Best series:
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (2012) (series)
Antique Bakery (2008) (series)
Susumu Chiba
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Miyuki Sawashiro
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Satomi Satō
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (2018) (series)
Tomoyuki Shimura
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Fujita Daisuke
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Akihiko Ishizumi
Japan
Best series:
Ping Pong the Animation (2014) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)