Screenplay:
Natsuko TakahashiCinematography:
Hitoshi NishiyamaComposer:
羽毛田丈史Cast:
Mamoru Miyano, Eiji Hanawa, Shin'ichirō Miki, Keiji Fujiwara, Akihiko Ishizumi, Jūrōta Kosugi, Hideyuki Tanaka, Miyuki Sawashiro, Kazuya Nakai (more)Episodes(12)
-
Reunion (E01)
-
Eiji's Situation (E02)
-
The Fourth Man (E03)
-
The Source of the Nightmare (E04)
-
An Antique Trial (E05)
-
An Antique Crisis (E06)
-
An Antique Christmas (E07)
-
Chikage's Secret (E08)
-
Eiji's Melancholy (E09)
-
For the Sake of This Day (E10)
-
The Criminal (E11)
-
The Unending Nightmare (E12)
Plots(1)
Keiichiro Tachibana stuns all who know him when he abruptly quits his ordinary office job to open a bakery staffed by a motley crew of servers. (Prime Video)
Cast
Keisuke Kōmoto
Japan
Best series:
Kaiju No. 8 (2024) (series)
The Seven Deadly Sins (2014) (series)
Another (2012) (series)
Mie Sonozaki
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Asami Sanada
Japan
Best series:
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Setsuko Shiina
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Candy Candy (1976) (series)
Dragon Ball (1986) (series)
Umeka Shôji
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Hero (2001) (series)
Yuka Saitō
Japan
Yukiko Takaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Gunslinger Girl (2003) (series)
Lucky Star (2007) (series)
The Wallflower (2006) (series)
Hiromu Miyazaki
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Junko Kitanishi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
The Beast Player Erin (2009) (series)
Nodame cantabile (2007) (series)
Shukuko Tsugawa
Japan
Best series:
Summer Time Rendering (2022) (series)
Nodame cantabile (2007) (series)
Kaiba (2008) (series)
Eri Yasui
Japan
Best series:
Baccano! (2007) (series)
Lovely Complex (2007) (series)
Kaiba (2008) (series)
Yoshiko Takemura
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
To Your Eternity (2021) (series)
Jun'ichi Gotō
Japan
Best series:
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee (2008) (series)
Tales of Agriculture (2007) (series)
Rie Todzuka
Japan
Best series:
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Valkyria Chronicles (2009) (series)
Monochrome Factor (2008) (series)
Fujita Daisuke
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Yukari Hikida
Japan
Yûji Machi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Sailor Moon (1992) (series)
河西智美
Japan
Best series:
Antique Bakery (2008) (series)
Real Drive (2008) (series)
Digimon Fusion (2010) (series)
Kanako Kondou
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Penguindrum (2011) (series)
Accel World (2012) (series)
Shigeru Nakahara
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)