Performers
Jiřina Bohdalová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Těžká Barbora (1960) (theatrical recording)
Dům na nebesích (1984) (theatrical recording)
Pohádky pod sněhem (1985)
Zdeněk Srstka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Lemonade Joe (1964)
Antonín Bubeník
Best movies:
Ruffiano and Sweeteeth (1996)
Mrs Dulská's Morals (1958)
Nemocný bílý slon (1989)
Martina Hudečková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tony, Shelly and the Magic Light (2023)
Swingtime (2007) (TV movie)
Habermann's Mill (2010)
Yvonne Přenosilová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hitparáda 60. let (2008) (music video)
Waldemar a Olga opět v Lucerně (1990) (concert)
Dita Saxová (1967)
Vlastimil Zavřel
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Maškaráda čili Fantom Opery (2009) (theatrical recording)
Soudné sestry (2007) (theatrical recording)
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Hana Čížková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Run, Waiter, Run! (1980)
Svatební cesta do Jiljí (1983) (TV movie)
The Black Barons (1992)
Václav Upír Krejčí
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
A Knight's Tale (2001)
Enter the Eagles (1998)
Kateřina Kaira Hrachovcová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
S tvojí dcerou ne (1997) (theatrical recording)
St. Nicholas Is in Town (1992) (TV movie)
Revizor (2004) (TV movie)
Jiří Wimmer
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Eva Pilarová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Semafor - Největší hity (2005) (video compilation)
Návštěva z vesmíru (1977) (TV movie)
Zuzana je zase sama doma (1961) (TV movie)
Luděk Sobota
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
How to Get Dad Into Reform School (1978) (TV movie)
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Dvacet let Olympicu (1983) (concert)
Mojmír Maděrič
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dívčí válka (1991) (theatrical recording)
Love Between the Raindrops (1979)
Murder in Polná (2016) (TV movie)
Jiří Strach
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Ruffiano and Sweeteeth (1996)
Lost Gate (2012) (series)
Miroslav Táborský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Maškaráda čili Fantom Opery (2009) (theatrical recording)
Soudné sestry (2007) (theatrical recording)
Kolya (1996)
Stanislav Hložek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Pocta Haně Zagorové (2024) (concert)
Vánoční koncert Hany Zagorové (2000) (concert)
Plaváček (1986) (TV movie)
Hana Zagorová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Karel Svoboda 65 (2004) (concert)
Ztracený v O2 aréně (2020) (concert)
Hitparáda 60. let (2008) (music video)
Karel Gott
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Semafor - Největší hity (2005) (video compilation)
Nineties (2022) (series) - a.f.
Dvacet let Olympicu (1983) (concert)
Helena Vondráčková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Tale of John and Mary (1980)
The Incredibly Sad Princess (1968)
Zlatý slavík 1973 (1974) (concert)
Marek Eben
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
45 let Ypsilonky (2011) (theatrical recording)
Praha stověžatá (2016) (theatrical recording)
Arabesky (1987) (TV movie)