Performers
Lumír Olšovský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Holiday Makers (2006)
Hodina pravdy (2000) (TV movie)
O pyšném panovníkovi (1998) (TV movie)
Tereza Duchková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Genij vlasti (1998) (TV movie)
Arrowsmith (1997) (series)
Černá slečna, slečna Černá (2002) (TV movie)
Jana Švandová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jumping Over Puddles (1970)
Brakýři (1983) (TV movie)
Lenin, Lord and Mother (1990)
Karel Svoboda
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Karel Svoboda 65 (2004) (concert)
The Lady of the Lines (1966)
Kulhavý ďábel (1968)
Josef Zíma
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Semafor - Největší hity (2005) (video compilation)
Balada z hadrů (1960) (theatrical recording)
The Princess with the Golden Star (1959)
Hana Křížková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dracula (1996) (theatrical recording)
Mňága - Happy End (1996)
Monte Cristo (2002) (theatrical recording)
Roman Vojtek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Volga (2023) (series)
Babylon (2002) (theatrical recording)
Devatenáct klavírů (2008) (TV movie)
Bára Munzarová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Operace Silver A (2007) (TV movie)
Stairway to Power (2023) (series)
Klára Jandová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Trial (1993)
O svatební krajce (2003) (TV movie)
Sokoliar Tomáš (2000)
Dana Morávková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Smoke (1990)
Jakub a jeho pán (2014) (theatrical recording)
Laskavý divák promine (1994) (series)
Jitka Zelenková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Karel Svoboda 65 (2004) (concert)
A Hoof Here, a Hoof There (1988)
Karel Gott v Lucerně (1982) (concert)
Jolana Voldánová
Czechoslovakia
Richard Tesařík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cosy Dens (1999)
Divided We Fall (2000)
Tajemství (2007) (theatrical recording)
Vladimír Tesařík
Czechoslovakia
Miroslav Moravec
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Brakýři (1983) (TV movie)
Pozor, vizita! (1981)
Libuše Geprtová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Bratři Karamazovi (1981) (theatrical recording)
V zámku a podzámčí (1981) (TV movie)
Dnes ještě zapadá slunce nad Atlantidou (1978) (TV movie)
Lubomír Kostelka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Těžká Barbora (1960) (theatrical recording)
Balada z hadrů (1960) (theatrical recording)
All My Compatriots (1968)
Pavel Trávníček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Three Wishes for Cinderella (1973)
Panoptikum Města pražského (1987) (series)
Přítelkyně z domu smutku (1992) (series)