Directed by:
Rudolf ChudobaScreenplay:
Bolek PolívkaComposer:
Petr HapkaPerformers:
Bolek Polívka, Jiří Bartoška, Richard Tesařík, Jiří Stivín, Jiřina Bohdalová, Karel Šíp, Lenka Filipová, Pavel Zedníček, Tereza Kostková, Milan Lasica, Jana Švandová, Lucie Bílá, Alena Šeredová (more)Performers
Bolek Polívka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cosy Dens (1999)
The Elementary School (1991)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Jiří Bartoška
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Bratři Karamazovi (1981) (theatrical recording)
Sense of Tumour (2024) (series)
Hřbitov pro cizince (1991) (TV movie)
Richard Tesařík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cosy Dens (1999)
Divided We Fall (2000)
Tajemství (2007) (theatrical recording)
Jiří Stivín
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
The Valley of the Bees (1967)
The Night Guest (1961)
Škola hříšníků (1965)
Jiřina Bohdalová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dům na nebesích (1984) (theatrical recording)
Těžká Barbora (1960) (theatrical recording)
Pohádky pod sněhem (1985)
Karel Šíp
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Run, Waiter, Run! (1980)
Homolka and Pocketbook (1972)
Lenka Filipová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
V slepých uličkách (2015) (concert)
Lýra 50 (2016) (concert)
30 Virgins and Pythagoras (1973)
Pavel Zedníček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Bratři Karamazovi (1981) (theatrical recording)
Silent Pain (1990)
Tereza Kostková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Lady of Izieu (2007) (TV movie)
Women on the Run (2019)
Milan Lasica
Slovak state
Best movies:
Lasica & Satinský a hostia: Soirée (1968) (TV movie)
Půldruhé hodiny zpoždění (2009) (theatrical recording)
The Three Veterans (1983)
Jana Švandová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jumping Over Puddles (1970)
Brakýři (1983) (TV movie)
Lenin, Lord and Mother (1990)
Lucie Bílá
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dracula (1996) (theatrical recording)
Angel of the Lord 2 (2016)
Johanka z Arku (2003) (theatrical recording)
Alena Šeredová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Christmas in Love (2004)
Miroslav Donutil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sluha dvou pánů (2000) (theatrical recording)
Cosy Dens (1999)
Sluha dvou pánů (2010) (theatrical recording)
Ivo Jahelka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Nejlepší trapasy (2013) (series)
Bastardi 2 (2011)
Karel Gott
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Semafor - Největší hity (2005) (video compilation)
Nineties (2022) (series) - a.f.
Dvacet let Olympicu (1983) (concert)
Květa Fialová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Charleyova teta (1969) (theatrical recording)
Vajíčko (1968) (TV movie)
Three Wishes for Cinderella (1973)
Jan Přeučil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Four Murders Are Enough, Darling (1970)
Josef Dvořák
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
S Pydlou v zádech (1985) (theatrical recording)
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Hřbitov pro cizince (1991) (TV movie)
Agáta Hanychová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Forgotten Light (1996)
Ženy, které nenávidí muže (2012) (TV movie)
Druhý dech (1988) (series)