Cinematography:
Jim JeffreyComposer:
Robert CarliCast:
Yannick Bisson, Helene Joy, Jonny Harris, Thomas Craig, Lachlan Murdoch, Patrick McKenna, Lisa Faulkner, Dylan Smith, Gabriel Hogan, Richard Clarkin (more)VOD (4)
Episodes(13)
-
The Murdoch Identity (S03E01)
-
The Great Wall (S03E02)
-
Victor, Victorian (S03E03)
-
Rich Boy, Poor Boy (S03E04)
-
Me, Myself and Murdoch (S03E05)
-
This One Goes to Eleven (S03E06)
-
Blood and Circuses (S03E07)
-
Future Imperfect (S03E08)
-
Love and Human Remains (S03E09)
-
The Curse of Beaton Manor (S03E10)
-
Hangman (S03E11)
-
In the Altogether (S03E12)
-
The Tesla Effect (S03E13)
Plots(1)
Series three will bring back some of Murdoch Mysteries more intriguing characters such as; the mysterious warmonger Terrence Meyers (Peter Keleghan); Julia Ogden's sister Ruby Odgen (Sara Gadon) visits, much to Julia's dismay; and Murdoch once again calls upon Nikola Tesla (Dimitry Chepovetsky) to help defeat his newly discovered nemesis. Some of the cases Murdoch tries to solve in series three include; his investigation into the world of eugenics, when H.G Wells arrives in Toronto to give a lecture; the death of one of their own, a decorated police officer, that blows open the dark underbelly of station number two, eventually leading Murdoch into a world of police racketeering, profiteering, brutality and racism; and the elaborate heist of a valuable Rembrandt painting. (ITV Studios Home Entertainment)
(more)Cast
A. Frank Ruffo
Best series:
Suits (2011) (series)
Playmakers (2003) (series)
Queer as Folk (2000) (series)
Dylan Roberts
UK
Best series:
Bad Blood (2017) (series)
Exhibit A: Secrets of Forensic Science (1997) (series)
Under the Banner of Heaven (2022) (series)
Gregory Thomas
Best series:
F2: Forensic Factor (2003) (series)
Flashpoint (2008) (series)
Murdoch Mysteries (2008) (series)
Callahan Connor
Best series:
Traders (1996) (series)
Murdoch Mysteries (2008) (series)
Christopher Ralph
Canada
Best series:
Queer as Folk (2000) (series)
Murdoch Mysteries (2008) (series)
Warehouse 13 (2009) (series)
Bruce Dow
Best series:
Anne with an E (2017) (series)
Redwall (1999) (series)
Total Drama (2007) (series)
Karissa Strain
Best series:
Todd and the Book of Pure Evil (2010) (series)
Murdoch Mysteries (2008) (series)
Saving Hope (2012) (series)
Katie Strain
Best series:
Todd and the Book of Pure Evil (2010) (series)
Murdoch Mysteries (2008) (series)
Wynonna Earp (2016) (series)
Peter Mikhail
Best series:
The L.A. Complex (2012) (series)
ReGenesis (2004) (series)
Murdoch Mysteries (2008) (series)
Ashleigh Rains
Best series:
The Handmaid's Tale (2017) (series)
The Umbrella Academy (2019) (series)
Kim's Convenience (2016) (series)
Matt Hopkins
Best series:
Murdoch Mysteries (2008) (series)
Happy Town (2010) (series)
Rookie Blue (2010) (series)
Myron Natwick
USA
Best series:
FlashForward (2009) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (series)
Masters of Horror (2005) (series)
Neil Dainard
Best series:
Traders (1996) (series)
Lonesome Dove: The Series (1994) (series)
Due South (1994) (series)
Brianna Bisson
Best series:
Murdoch Mysteries (2008) (series)
The Listener (2009) (series)
Max Morrow
Canada
Best series:
Monk (2002) (series)
Veritas: The Quest (2003) (series)
Murdoch Mysteries (2008) (series)
Brian Kaulback
Best series:
Suits (2011) (series)
Queer as Folk (2000) (series)
A Nero Wolfe Mystery (2000) (series)
Joseph Wynne
Best series:
Painkiller (2023) (series)
Murdoch Mysteries (2008) (series)
King (2011) (series)
Emma Gibbs
Best series:
The Boys (2019) (series)
The Handmaid's Tale (2017) (series)
Hannibal (2013) (series)
Graham Kartna
Best series:
Murdoch Mysteries (2008) (series)
Gavin Lee
UK
Best series:
White Collar (2009) (series)
The Good Wife (2009) (series)
Murdoch Mysteries (2008) (series)