Germany / Austria,
(2008–2024), 189 h
(Length: 45–90 min, Alternative: 90 min)
Seasons(17) / Episodes(236)
-
Season 1 (2008) - 8 episodes
-
Season 2 (2009) - 13 episodes
-
Season 3 (2010) - 18 episodes
-
Season 4 (2011) - 15 episodes
-
Season 5 (2011) - 14 episodes
-
Season 6 (2013) - 12 episodes
-
Season 7 (2014) - 14 episodes
-
Season 8 (2014) - 18 episodes
-
Season 9 (2015) - 16 episodes
-
Season 10 (2017) - 16 episodes
-
Season 11 (2018) - 16 episodes
-
Season 12 (2019) - 16 episodes
-
Season 13 (2020) - 14 episodes
-
Season 14 (2021) - 16 episodes
-
Season 15 (2022) - 14 episodes
-
Season 16 (2022) - 8 episodes
-
Season 17 (2024) - 8 episodes
Cast
Emilia Bernsdorf
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Morden im Norden (2012) (series)
Lenius Jung
Best series:
Sense8 (2015) (series)
The Gryphon (2023) (series)
Der Bergdoktor (2008) (series)
Harald Windisch
Austria
Best series:
Maximilian & Marie De Bourgogne (2017) (series)
The Team (2015) (series)
Vienna Blood (2019) (series)
Sarah Bauerett
West Germany
Best series:
Charité (2017) (series)
Tribes of Europa (2021) (series)
Praxis mit Meerblick (2017) (series)
Isabell Gerschke
East Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Toni, männlich, Hebamme (2019) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Lucas Zolgar
Austria
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
SOKO Donau (2005) (series)
Der Bergdoktor (2008) (series)
Timothy Peach
West Germany
Best series:
Hubert und Staller (2011) (series)
Die Bergretter (2009) (series)
Der letzte Zeuge (1998) (series)
Kristin Naefe
East Germany
Best series:
Der Bergdoktor (2008) (series)
Die Rosenheim-Cops (2002) (series)
Thomas Winter
Best series:
Der Bergdoktor (2008) (series)
SOKO München (1978) (series)
Marco Girnth
West Germany
Best series:
The Bill (1984) (series)
Berlin, Berlin (2002) (series)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Thomas Landl
Austria
Best series:
Hubert und Staller (2011) (series)
Die Bergretter (2009) (series)
SOKO Donau (2005) (series)
Christoph M. Ohrt
West Germany
Best series:
Die ProSieben Märchenstunde (2006) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Highlander (1992) (series)
Christian Näthe
East Germany
Best series:
The Same Sky (2017) (series)
Doctor's Diary - Männer sind die beste Medizin (2008) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Sabrina Reiter
Austria
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Die Bergretter (2009) (series)
SOKO Donau (2005) (series)
Laurence Rupp
Austria
Best series:
Barbarians (2020) (series)
Kafka (2024) (series)
Vienna Blood (2019) (series)
Marie-Christine Friedrich
Austria
Best series:
Inspector Rex (1994) (series)
SOKO Donau (2005) (series)
Der Bergdoktor (2008) (series)
Daniel Aichinger
West Germany
Best series:
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (1996) (series)
Inspector Rex (1994) (series)
Roman Knižka
East Germany
Best series:
Dark (2017) (series)
Dark Woods (2020) (series)
Schimanski (1997) (series)
Cosima Lehninger
Austria
Best series:
Hubert und Staller (2011) (series)
Morden im Norden (2012) (series)
Die Bergretter (2009) (series)
Patrick von Blume
West Germany
Best series:
Stromberg (2004) (series)
Billie and the Ghost (2013) (series)
Reformation (2017) (series)