City Homicide - No Greater Honour (2011) (season)
Australia,
2011, 42 min
Directed by:
Jet WilkinsonScreenplay:
Alix BeaneCinematography:
Jaems GrantComposer:
Richard PleasanceCast:
Shane Bourne, Nadine Garner, Aaron Pedersen, Damien Richardson, Noni Hazlehurst, David Field, Nadia Townsend, John Adam, Ryan O'Kane, Charlie Cousins, John Howard, Jeremy Lindsay Taylor (more)Plots(1)
Dane Majors is now a free man and a murder that was laid to rest ten years ago has been re-opened. Who really killed his wife? (Seven Network)
Cast
Shane Bourne
Australia
Best series:
Are You Being Served? (1972) (series)
Blue Heelers (1994) (series)
Nadine Garner
Australia
Best series:
Bloom (2019) (series)
Water Rats (1996) (series)
Stingers (1998) (series)
Aaron Pedersen
Australia
Best series:
The Code (2014) (series)
Jack Irish (2016) (series)
A Place to Call Home (2013) (series)
Damien Richardson
Best series:
Wentworth (2013) (series)
Jack Irish (2016) (series)
Wilfred (2007) (series)
Noni Hazlehurst
Australia
Best series:
A Place to Call Home (2013) (series)
The Letdown (2017) (series)
The Sullivans (1976) (series)
David Field
Best series:
Rake (2010) (series)
Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries (2012) (series)
Farscape (1999) (series)
Nadia Townsend
Best series:
Farscape (1999) (series)
Rush (2008) (series)
Home and Away (1988) (series)
John Adam
Best series:
Underbelly (2008) (series)
Farscape (1999) (series)
Janet King (2014) (series)
Ryan O'Kane
Best series:
The Brokenwood Mysteries (2014) (series)
Home and Away (1988) (series)
Charlie Cousins
Best series:
The Lost World (1999) (series)
Blue Heelers (1994) (series)
BeastMaster (1999) (series)
John Howard
Australia
Best series:
The Girl from Tomorrow (1991) (series)
SeaChange (1998) (series)
Always Greener (2001) (series)
Jeremy Lindsay Taylor
Australia
Best series:
The Lost Flowers of Alice Hart (2023) (series)
Gallipoli (2015) (series)
Underbelly (2008) (series)
Marcus Graham
Australia
Best series:
Underbelly (2008) (series)
SLiDE (2011) (series)
Janet King (2014) (series)
James Beck
Best series:
SLiDE (2011) (series)
Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries (2012) (series)
Ms Fisher's Modern Murder Mysteries (2019) (series)
André de Vanny
Australia
Best series:
The Pacific (2010) (series)
Nightmares & Dreamscapes: From the Stories of Stephen King (2006) (series)
Rush (2008) (series)
Ella Scott Lynch
Australia
Best series:
Upright (2019) (series)
Underbelly (2008) (series)
The Code (2014) (series)
Simon Maiden
Best series:
Wentworth (2013) (series)
Underbelly (2008) (series)
Jack Irish (2016) (series)
Kylie Trounson
Best series:
Underbelly (2008) (series)
Please Like Me (2013) (series)
Neighbours (1985) (series)