Composer:
Michiru OhshimaCast:
Atsushi Abe, Yūko Sanpei, Fumiko Orikasa, Romi Paku, Kenji Hamada, Katsuyuki Konishi, Yumi Tamai, Unshō Ishizuka, Akio Ōtsuka, Hōko Kuwashima, Kōzō Dōzaka (more)Episodes(26)
-
Xam'd at the Dawn of War (E01)
-
Blackout on Sentan Island (E02)
-
The Way to Freedom (E03)
-
Enlightenment (E04)
-
Shattered Bonds (E05)
-
Live Fire (E06)
-
Guardians of Stone (E07)
-
Showdown at Tsumebara Pass (E08)
-
The Astonishing Raigyo (E09)
-
Moving On (E10)
-
Assault: The Zanbani (E11)
-
Flowers Blooming in the Dark (E12)
-
Running Barefoot (E13)
-
Cerulean Skies (E14)
-
Souls at Peace (E15)
-
Burning in Our Wake (E16)
-
Lambs to the Altar (E17)
-
What Can You See from There? (E18)
-
Sudden Outbreak: Romance Flowers Bloom (E19)
-
Watered with Tears (E20)
-
Sanctuary Breached (E21)
-
Tojiro and Ryuzo (E22)
-
Hiruken Emperor Born (E23)
-
Voices from Beyond (E24)
-
Nakiami and Sannova (E25)
-
The Great Rock and the Girl (E26)
Plots(1)
Japanese anime series about a schoolboy who finds himself transformed into a strange creature. Living on the peaceful island of Sentan, Akiyuki (voice of Atsushi Abe)'s world is turned upside down when, along with his best friends Haru (Fumiko Orikasa) and Furuichi (Shinnosuke Tachibana), he is caught up in an explosion on the school bus. When he finally wakes, Akiyuki finds himself in the midst of a strange light which enters his arm, transforming him into Xam'd: a powerful bio-mecha capable of enormous power. (Manga Home Entertainment)
(more)Cast
Jūtarō Honjō
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Yuri!!! on Ice (2016) (series)
Darker than Black (2007) (series)
Ryūzō Ishino
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Hiroshi Tsuchida
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Taiten Kusunoki
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Takuma Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Masayuki Katou
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Mitsuhiro Sakamaki
Japan
Best series:
Bocchi the Rock! (2022) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Daiki Matsubayashi
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Gurren Lagann (2007) (series)
Major (2004) (series)
川上貴史
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Kyosuke Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
Cross Game (2009) (series)
Katanagatari (2010) (series)
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (2010) (series)
Hazuki Nishikawa
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Major (2004) (series)
Xam'd: Lost Memories (2008) (series)
片浦寛子
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
D.Gray-Man (2006) (series)
Xam'd: Lost Memories (2008) (series)
Yuuichi Ishigami
Japan
Best series:
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (series)
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (2006) (series)
Junko Ueda
Japan
Best series:
Major (2004) (series)
Skip Beat! (2008) (series)
Xam'd: Lost Memories (2008) (series)
Yûko Katô
Japan
Best series:
Koi Kaze (2004) (series)
Major (2004) (series)
Baby Steps (2014) (series)
Keiko Taniguchi
Japan
Best series:
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Black Butler (2008) (series)
Xam'd: Lost Memories (2008) (series)