Directed by:
Václav SvobodaScreenplay:
Jaroslav SpěváčekComposer:
Jan Hammer Jr.Performers:
Johan Mádr (moderator), Ondřej Havel (moderator), Milan Peroutka ml. (moderator), Nikola Čechová (moderator), Kristina Kloubková (moderator) (more)Performers
Petr Štěpánek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Noc pastýřů (1993) (TV movie)
Jan Kanyza
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Young Bohácek's Sufferings (1969)
Lovec (1980) (TV movie)
Petr Konáš
Czechoslovakia
Jan Novotný
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sluha dvou pánů (2000) (theatrical recording)
Sluha dvou pánů (2010) (theatrical recording)
Král Lear (2003) (theatrical recording)
Hana Vagnerová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Actor (2020) (series)
Vyvraždění rodiny Greenů (2002) (TV movie)
Satan's Stratagem (2009) (series)
Zuzana Bydžovská
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Millennial Bee (1983)
Případ Platfus (1985) (TV movie)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Miluše Bittnerová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Bankrotáři (2003) (TV movie)
Hodina klavíru (2007) (TV movie)
Best Friend (2017) (TV movie)
Robert Jašków
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Operace Silver A (2007) (TV movie)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Czech Century (2013) (series)
Ondřej Vetchý
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
The Elementary School (1991)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Adrian Jastraban
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Král Lear (2003) (theatrical recording)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Burning Bush (2013) (TV movie)
Miroslav Hrabě
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
P.F. 77 (2003) (TV movie)
Touha (2011) (theatrical recording)
Organized Crime Unit (2009) (series)
Václav Rašilov
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Božena (2021) (series)
Best Friend (2017) (TV movie)
Psí kus (2005) (TV movie)
Jan Holík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Methanol (2018) (TV movie)
The Defender (2021) (series)
Czech Century (2013) (series)
Anna Fixová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
P.F. 77 (2003) (TV movie)
Vysoká hra (2020) (TV movie)
Zakázaný člověk (2009) (TV movie)
Anna Marie Valentová
Czech Republic
Best movies:
Tři životy (2007) (TV movie)
Ulice: Velká trojka (2008) (TV movie)
Sara Sandeva
Republic of Macedonia
Best movies:
What Men Want (2018)
Pure Devilry (2017)
A Christmas Story (2022)
Lucie Benešová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Povodeň (2005) (TV movie)
Tři Alberti a slečna Matylda (1994) (TV movie)
Blázni a děvčátka (1989)
Radim Fiala
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Stavrogin je ďábel (2005) (theatrical recording)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Dark Blue World (2001)
Kristýna Badinková Nováková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cosy Dens (1999)
Rána z milosti (2005) (TV movie)
Kooky (2010)
Vlastimil Zavřel
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Maškaráda čili Fantom Opery (2009) (theatrical recording)
Soudné sestry (2007) (theatrical recording)
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)