Creators:
Joe FallonCast:
Frank Welker, Jeff Bennett, Rino Romano (narrator), Jim Cummings, Annie Mumolo, Lex Lang, Bob Bergen, Grey Griffin, Rolonda Watts, Jacqueline Obradors (more)VOD (3)
Seasons(15) / Episodes(198)
-
Season 1 (2006) - 30 episodes
-
Season 2 (2007) - 20 episodes
-
Season 3 (2008) - 11 episodes
-
Season 4 (2009) - 9 episodes
-
Season 5 (2010) - 10 episodes
-
Season 6 (2011) - 10 episodes
-
Season 7 (2012) - 6 episodes
-
Season 8 (2014) - 6 episodes
-
Season 9 (2014) - 6 episodes
-
Season 10 (2018) - 15 episodes
-
Season 11 (2019) - 15 episodes
-
Season 12 (2020) - 15 episodes
-
Season 13 (2020) - 15 episodes
-
Season 14 (2021) - 15 episodes
-
Season 15 (2022) - 15 episodes
Plots(1)
The tale of Curious George is sweet and basic. George, an African monkey, is being raised by the Man in the Yellow Hat. The Man in the Yellow Hat tries very hard to care for George, however, complications frequently occur, typically George's naivety and curiosity get him and others into trouble. (Minimax)
Cast
Clyde Kusatsu
USA
Best series:
Pantheon (2022) (series)
Blue Eye Samurai (2023) (series)
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005) (series)
Rob Paulsen
USA
Best series:
Rick and Morty (2013) (series)
DuckTales (1987) (series)
The Boondocks (2005) (series)
Dee Bradley Baker
USA
Best series:
Adventure Time: Fionna & Cake (2023) (series)
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005) (series)
Gravity Falls (2012) (series)
Carmen Osbahr
Mexico
Best series:
The West Wing (1999) (series)
Curious George (2006) (series)
Barney & Friends (1992) (series) - a.f.
B.J. Ward
USA
Best series:
DuckTales (1987) (series)
The Scooby-Doo Show (1976) (series)
Centurions (1986) (series)
Susan Boyajian
Best series:
Ray Donovan (2013) (series)
SpongeBob SquarePants (1999) (series)
Everybody Hates Chris (2005) (series)
Dave B. Mitchell
USA
Best series:
Arcane: League of Legends (2021) (series)
Castlevania (2017) (series)
Deep Space 69 (2012) (series)
Cristina Pucelli
USA
Best series:
The Boondocks (2005) (series)
The Loud House (2016) (series)
Kite Man: Hell Yeah! (2024) (series)
Andrew Kishino
Canada
Best series:
We Bare Bears (2015) (series)
Young Justice (2010) (series)
Regular Show (2009) (series)
Sunil Malhotra
USA
Best series:
House M.D. (2004) (series)
The Legend of Vox Machina (2022) (series)
Regular Show (2009) (series)
Dave Fennoy
USA
Best series:
Genndy Tartakovsky's Primal (2019) (series)
Minecraft: Story Mode (2018) (series)
Archer (2009) (series)
Darin De Paul
USA
Best series:
Critical Role (2015) (series)
World of Warcraft: Warbringers (2018) (series)
Genndy Tartakovsky's Primal (2019) (series)
Dionne Quan
USA
Best series:
The Twisted Tales of Felix the Cat (1995) (series)
Cow and Chicken (1997) (series)
I Am Weasel (1997) (series)
Julia Kato
Best series:
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
One Day at a Time (2017) (series)
Mater's Tall Tales (2008) (series)
Rosslynn Taylor Jordan
Best series:
Rugrats (1991) (series)
Rocket Power (1999) (series)
Curious George (2006) (series)