Screenplay:
Hiroshi ŌnogiComposer:
Akira SenjuCast:
Rie Kugimiya, Romi Paku, Iemasa Kayumi, Shin'ichirō Miki, Unshō Ishizuka, Daisuke Namikawa, Fumiko Orikasa, Kazuya Nakai, Kenji Nojima, Kōichi Yamadera (more)VOD (2)
Episodes(64)
-
Fullmetal Alchemist (E01)
-
The First Day (E02)
-
City of Heresy (E03)
-
An Alchemist's Anguish (E04)
-
Rain of Sorrows (E05)
-
Road of Hope (E06)
-
Hidden Truths (E07)
-
The Fifth Laboratory (E08)
-
Created Feelings (E09)
-
Separate Destinations (E10)
-
Miracle at Rush Valley (E11)
-
One is All, All is One (E12)
-
Beasts of Dublith (E13)
-
Those Who Lurk Underground (E14)
-
Envoy from the East (E15)
-
Footsteps of a Comrade-in-Arms (E16)
-
Cold Flame (E17)
-
The Arrogant Palm of a Small Human (E18)
-
Death of the Undying (E19)
-
Father Before the Grave (E20)
-
Advance of the Fool (E21)
-
Backs in the Distance (E22)
-
Girl on the Battlefield (E23)
-
Inside the Belly (E24)
-
Doorway of Darkness (E25)
-
Reunion (E26)
-
Interlude Party (E27)
-
Father (E28)
-
Struggle of the Fool (E29)
-
The Ishvalan War of Extermination (E30)
Plots(1)
Brothers Edward and Alphonse Elric hoped to resurrect their mother’s corpse when they attempted human transmutation, but their reckless defiance of alchemy’s Law of Equivalent Exchange resulted in no miraculous reunion. Their experimentation with forbidden science plunged the boys into a hellish nightmare; half of Ed’s limbs were torn from his body, and Al awoke to discover his young soul transferred to a suit of armor. There is but one way the Elrics can restore what was lost - find the fabled Philosopher’s Stone. In a land marred by war and persecution, where truth comes only with tragedy, they undertake their desperate search. Every step closer to the mythical Philosopher’s Stone brings the broken brothers deeper into the darkest shadows of reality. Sinful abominations, both unnatural and human, will try to keep the boys from their redemption - but the Elrics must forge ahead if despair is to be transmuted into peace. (Hulu)
(more)Cast
Kiyoshi Katsunuma
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
Masayuki Omoro
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Takahiro Miyamoto
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Ping Pong the Animation (2014) (series)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (series)
Masayuki Shoji
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Bon Ishihara
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Yohei Nishina
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Hisanori Koyatsu
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
Hellsing (2001) (series)
Hideki Nakanishi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit (2007) (series)
Jun Konno
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Hitoshi Yanai
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Mari Miyamoto
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Kemonozume (2006) (series)
Junko Kitanishi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
The Beast Player Erin (2009) (series)
Nodame cantabile (2007) (series)
Eri Komiyama
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Blood+ (2005) (series)
Shigofumi: Letters from the Departed (2008) (series)
Yūki Hayashi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
角田紗里
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
The Tatami Galaxy (2010) (series)
Tiger & Bunny (2011) (series)
Yuka Nagayoshi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Rage of Bahamut (2014) (series)
Takahide Adachi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Ghost Hound (2007) (series)
The Tatami Galaxy (2010) (series)
Toshihiko Ogisawa
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
The Tatami Galaxy (2010) (series)
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (2012) (series)
Fumihiro Okabayashi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Shinsuke Nagashima
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (2007) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (2010) (series)