Screenplay:
Hiroshi ŌnogiComposer:
Akira SenjuCast:
Rie Kugimiya, Romi Paku, Iemasa Kayumi, Shin'ichirō Miki, Unshō Ishizuka, Daisuke Namikawa, Fumiko Orikasa, Kazuya Nakai, Kenji Nojima, Kōichi Yamadera (more)VOD (1)
Episodes(64)
-
The 520 Cens Promise (E31)
-
The Führer's Son (E32)
-
The Northern Wall of Briggs (E33)
-
Ice Queen (E34)
-
The Shape of This Country (E35)
-
Family Portrait (E36)
-
The First Homunculus (E37)
-
Conflict at Baschool (E38)
-
Daydream (E39)
-
Homunculus (The Dwarf in the Flask) (E40)
-
The Abyss (E41)
-
Signs of a Counteroffensive (E42)
-
Bite of the Ant (E43)
-
Reviving at Full Throttle (E44)
-
The Promised Day (E45)
-
Looming Shadows (E46)
-
Emissary of Darkness (E47)
-
The Oath in the Tunnel (E48)
-
Filial Affection (E49)
-
Upheaval in Central (E50)
-
The Immortal Legion (E51)
-
Combined Strength (E52)
-
Flame of Vengeance (E53)
-
Beyond the Inferno (E54)
-
The Adults' Way of Life (E55)
-
The Return of the Führer (E56)
-
Eternal Leave (E57)
-
Sacrifices (E58)
-
Lost Light (E59)
-
Eye of Heaven, Gateway of Earth (E60)
Plots(1)
Brothers Edward and Alphonse Elric hoped to resurrect their mother’s corpse when they attempted human transmutation, but their reckless defiance of alchemy’s Law of Equivalent Exchange resulted in no miraculous reunion. Their experimentation with forbidden science plunged the boys into a hellish nightmare; half of Ed’s limbs were torn from his body, and Al awoke to discover his young soul transferred to a suit of armor. There is but one way the Elrics can restore what was lost - find the fabled Philosopher’s Stone. In a land marred by war and persecution, where truth comes only with tragedy, they undertake their desperate search. Every step closer to the mythical Philosopher’s Stone brings the broken brothers deeper into the darkest shadows of reality. Sinful abominations, both unnatural and human, will try to keep the boys from their redemption - but the Elrics must forge ahead if despair is to be transmuted into peace. (Hulu)
(more)Cast
Rie Kugimiya
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Romi Paku
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Iemasa Kayumi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series) - actor, narrator
Monster (2004) (series)
Shin'ichirō Miki
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Unshō Ishizuka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Daisuke Namikawa
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Fumiko Orikasa
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Kazuya Nakai
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Kenji Nojima
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kōichi Yamadera
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Mami Koyama
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Nana Mizuki
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Shōzō Iizuka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Sumire Morohoshi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Takehito Koyasu
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Yūji Ueda
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Mamoru Miyano
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Keiji Fujiwara
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Jonathan R. Freeman
USA
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Friday Night Lights (2006) (series)
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (2009) (series)
Chuck Huber
USA
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Baccano! (2007) (series)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (1992) (series)