Australia,
(2008–2011), 50 h 42 min
(Length: 42–46 min)
Seasons(4) / Episodes(70)
Plots(1)
This Australian police drama gives viewers an inside look at a Tactical Response Team based in Melbourne, focused on preventing crime rather than chasing criminals. (official distributor synopsis)
Cast
Kate Gorman
Best series:
Jack Irish (2016) (series)
Rush (2008) (series)
Neighbours (1985) (series)
Osamah Sami
Best series:
Jack Irish (2016) (series)
Rush (2008) (series)
Savage River (2022) (series)
Cameron Nugent
Best series:
SeaChange (1998) (series)
Rush (2008) (series)
Kelly the Hero (1991) (series)
Samantha Tolj
Australia
Best series:
Rush (2008) (series)
Satisfaction (2007) (series)
Home and Away (1988) (series)
Pier Carthew
Best series:
Bikie Wars: Brothers in Arms (2012) (series)
Rush (2008) (series)
Nathaniel Dean
Best series:
Underbelly (2008) (series)
Anzac Girls (2014) (series)
Boy Swallows Universe (2024) (series)
Asher Keddie
Australia
Best series:
The Lost Flowers of Alice Hart (2023) (series)
Underbelly (2008) (series)
The Cry (2018) (series)
Libby Tanner
Australia
Richard Davies
Best series:
Fisk (2021) (series)
Rush (2008) (series)
Satisfaction (2007) (series)
Maude Davey
Best series:
Summer Heights High (2007) (series)
Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries (2012) (series)
The Leftovers (2014) (series)
Travis McMahon
Australia
Best series:
Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries (2012) (series)
Harrow (2018) (series)
Rush (2008) (series)
Sean Rees-Wemyss
Best series:
Rush (2008) (series)
Simon Mallory
Best series:
Underbelly (2008) (series)
The Pacific (2010) (series)
Wanted (2016) (series)
Louise Crawford
Best series:
Farscape (1999) (series)
Bikie Wars: Brothers in Arms (2012) (series)
Rush (2008) (series)
Greg Fairall
Best series:
Angry Boys (2011) (series)
Rush (2008) (series)
Neighbours (1985) (series)
Nikki Shiels
Best series:
Childhood's End (2015) (series)
Rush (2008) (series)
Bloom (2019) (series)
Cliff Sanderson
Best series:
Rush (2008) (series) - actor, narrator
Isaac Eshete
Australia
Best series:
Rush (2008) (series)
Elena Mandalis
Best series:
Rush (2008) (series)
Blue Heelers (1994) (series)
Scooter: Secret Agent (2005) (series)
Ella-Rose Shenman
Best series:
Rush (2008) (series)
The Saddle Club (2001) (series)