Directed by:
Oleg StepchenkoScreenplay:
Aleksandr KarpovCast:
Aleksey Chadov, Charles Dance, Jason Flemyng, Igor Jijikine, Олег Тактаров, Aleksandr Yakovlev, Jiří Maria Sieber, Aleksey Ogurtsov, Yuri Tsurilo, Emma Černá (more)VOD (2)
Plots(1)
An 18th century English cartographer, Jonathan Green, sets out on a journey to map the uncharted lands of Transylvania, only to discover the dark secrets and dangerous creatures hidden in a cursed, fantastical Ukrainian forest. (official distributor synopsis)
Cast
Aleksey Chadov
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Versus (2016)
9th Company (2005)
About Love (2017)
Charles Dance
UK
Best movies:
Don Bosco (2004) (TV movie)
Hilary and Jackie (1998)
The Imitation Game (2014)
Jason Flemyng
UK
Best movies:
Snatch (2000)
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels (1998)
X-Men: First Class (2011)
Igor Jijikine
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Jarhead (2005)
Sherlock Holmes (2013) (series)
Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull (2008)
Олег Тактаров
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Den of Thieves (2018)
Bad Boys II (2003)
We Own the Night (2007)
Aleksandr Yakovlev
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Gibel imperii (2005) (series)
Admiral (2009) (series)
Siberiade (1979)
Jiří Maria Sieber
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Czech Soda (1998)
Hitler: The Rise of Evil (2003) (TV movie)
Tri muškeťora (2013)
Aleksey Ogurtsov
Best movies:
Mamy (2012)
In a Tango Rhythm (2006) (series)
Day Watch (2006)
Yuri Tsurilo
Soviet Union
Best movies:
The Fool (2014)
V avgustě 44-go (2001)
Khrustalyov, My Car! (1998)
Emma Černá
Czechoslovakia
Valeriy Zolotukhin
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Ivan Vassilyevich Changes His Profession (1973)
Interventsiya (1968)
12 stulyev (1971)
Нина Русланова
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Tears Were Falling (1982)
Něbesa obětovannyje (1991)
Tomorrow Was the War (1987)
Andrey Smolyakov
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Father Sergius (1978)
Coach (2018)
Star (2014)
Viktor Bychkov
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Gibel imperii (2005) (series)
The Cuckoo (2002)
Peculiarities of the National Fishing (1998)
Jan Pavel Filipenský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
La Vie en rose (2007)
Doctor Zhivago (2002) (TV movie)
Michaela Flenerová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Azazel (2002) (TV movie)
The Scarlet Pimpernel (1999) (series)
Blázni a děvčátka (1989)
Anatoliy Gushchin
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Gibel imperii (2005) (series)
Gagarin: First in Space (2013)
The Star (2002)
Agnia Ditkovskyte
Soviet Union
Best movies:
S novym godom, mamy! (2012)
Žara (2006)
Hooked on the Game (2009)
Aleksey Petrukhin
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Velvet Revolution (2005)
Forbidden Empire (2014)
Olga Zaytseva
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Forbidden Empire (2014)
Interceptor (2009)