Family / Comedy
USA,
1978, 105 min
Directed by:
Daniel MannScreenplay:
Timothy GalfasComposer:
Jerrold ImmelCast:
Elliott Gould, Clive Revill, Harry Guardino, Roy Clark, Art Metrano, Karen Carlson, Lionel Stander, Roberta Collins, Larry Pennell, Gary Morgan, Robert Mitchum (more)Cast
Elliott Gould
USA
Best movies:
American History X (1998)
Barbra: The Concert (1994) (concert)
Ocean's Eleven (2001)
Clive Revill
New Zealand
Best movies:
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980)
Avanti! (1972)
Bunny Lake Is Missing (1965)
Harry Guardino
USA
Best movies:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Dirty Harry (1971)
The Court Jester (1955)
Roy Clark
USA
Best movies:
Funny Girl (1968)
Gordy (1995)
Art Metrano
USA
Best movies:
They Shoot Horses, Don't They? (1969)
Centennial (1978) (series)
The Heartbreak Kid (1972)
Karen Carlson
USA
Best movies:
The Candidate (1972)
Centennial (1978) (series)
A Horse for Danny (1995) (TV movie)
Lionel Stander
USA
Best movies:
Once Upon a Time in the West (1968)
Mr. Deeds Goes to Town (1936)
Blast of Silence (1961)
Roberta Collins
USA
Best movies:
Minnie and Moskowitz (1971)
Vendetta (1986)
Death Wish II (1982)
Larry Pennell
USA
Best movies:
The Court Jester (1955)
Midway (1976)
Elvis (1979) (TV movie)
Gary Morgan
USA
Best movies:
Wait Until Dark (1967)
The Fourth Wise Man (1985) (TV movie)
The Final Countdown (1980)
Robert Mitchum
USA
Best movies:
The Longest Day (1962)
Dead Man (1995)
The Story of G.I. Joe (1945)
John Cunningham
USA
Best movies:
Dead Poets Society (1989)
Starship Troopers (1997)
Nixon (1995)
Edwin Max
USA
Best movies:
The Magnificent Seven (1960)
Come Back, Little Sheba (1952)
Stairway to Heaven (1946)
Rita Karin
Poland
Best movies:
Sophie's Choice (1982)
Enemies: A Love Story (1989)
The Gang That Couldn't Shoot Straight (1971)
Lenny Montana
USA
Best movies:
The Godfather: A Novel for Television (1977) (series)
The Godfather (1972)
Seven (1979)
Rex Everhart
USA
Best movies:
Beauty and the Beast (1991)
Superman (1978)
The Seven-Ups (1973)
Bill Quinn
USA
Best movies:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (series)
The Birds (1963)
Harry Holcombe
USA
Best movies:
The Graduate (1967)
Birdman of Alcatraz (1962)
The Young Savages (1961)
David Clarke
USA
Best movies:
Adam's Rib (1949)
How the West Was Won (1976) (series)
The Asphalt Jungle (1950)
Ted Hartley
USA
Best movies:
Barefoot in the Park (1967)
A Late Quartet (2012)
Walk Don't Run (1966)