Germany / Austria / Switzerland,
1992, 22 h 20 min
(Length: 85–90 min)
Screenplay:
Hans-Werner Honert, Peter Sichrowsky, Wolfgang Hesse, Jacki Engelken, Norbert Ehry (more)Cinematography:
Jürgen Heimlich, Klaus Eichhammer, Randolf Scherraus, Lothar E. Stickelbrucks (more)Cast:
Volker Ranisch, Bert Franzke, Detlef Heintze, Werner Godemann, Barbara Zinn, Rita Feldmeier, Walter Nickel, Claudia Stanislau, Gustl Bayrhammer, Thomas Rudnick, Aleksander Trąbczyński (more)Episodes(15)
-
Ein Fall für Ehrlicher (S23E01)
-
Camerone (S23E02)
-
Verspekuliert (S23E03)
-
Blindekuh (S23E04)
-
Experiment (S23E05)
-
Der Mörder und der Prinz (S23E06)
-
Tod aus der Vergangenheit (S23E07)
-
Stoevers Fall (S23E08)
-
Kinderspiel (S23E09)
-
Kainsmale (S23E10)
-
Unversöhnlich (S23E11)
-
Marion (S23E12)
-
Tod eines Wachmanns (S23E13)
-
Bienzle und der Biedermann (S23E14)
-
Falsche Liebe (S23E15)
Cast
Hans Peter Hallwachs
German Empire
Best series:
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Desert of Fire (1997) (series)
Edda Leesch
West Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Die Cleveren (1998) (series)
Tilo Prückner
German Empire
Best series:
Frankenstein's Aunt (1987) (series)
Die ProSieben Märchenstunde (2006) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Matthias Kniesbeck
West Germany
Best series:
Heimat: A Chronicle of Germany (1984) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Balko (1995) (series)
Hildegard Hötte
West Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Petra Gorr
East Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Karl-Heinz von Hassel
German Empire
Best series:
Berlin Alexanderplatz (1980) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
A Case for Two (1981) (series)
Peter Böhlke
Poland
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Derrick (1974) (series)
SOKO München (1978) (series)
Sebastian Baur
Italy
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
SOKO München (1978) (series)
Rosamunde Pilcher (1993) (series)
Karin Eickelbaum
German Empire
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Der letzte Zeuge (1998) (series)
Das Traumschiff (1981) (series)
Margit Wolf
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
A Case for Two (1981) (series)
Rosamunde Pilcher (1993) (series)
Hans Weicker
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Eleonore Weisgerber
Germany
Best series:
Deutschland 86 (2018) (series)
Schimanski (1997) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Udo Vioff
German Empire
Best series:
Captain James Cook (1987) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Derrick (1974) (series)
Rolf Zacher
German Empire
Best series:
Berlin Alexanderplatz (1980) (series)
Der Ochsenkrieg (1987) (series)
Master Eder and His Pumuckl (1982) (series)
Joachim Hermann Luger
German Empire
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Sechs Richtige (1993) (series)
SOKO Köln (2003) (series)
Lutz Reichert
West Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Pfarrer Braun (2003) (series)
SOKO München (1978) (series)
Isolde Barth
West Germany
Best series:
Holocaust (1978) (series)
The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles (1992) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Manfred Krug
German Empire
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Das Traumschiff (1981) (series)