Screenplay:
Rudolf MerknerCinematography:
Martin SchinabekComposer:
David SolařCast:
Svatopluk Skopal, Veronika Freimanová, Andrea Růžičková, Roman Vojtek, Nina Divíšková, Hana Vagnerová, Lucie Šteflová, Jaromír Nosek, Betka Stanková (more)Episodes(16)
-
Shledání (S04E01)
-
Miss (S04E02)
-
Jugoslávie (S04E03)
-
Několik vět (S04E04)
-
Jakešův projev (S04E05)
-
Praha plná trabantů (S04E06)
-
17. listopad 1989 (S04E07)
-
Sametová revoluce (S04E08)
-
Občanské fórum (S04E09)
-
Havel na Hrad! (S04E10)
-
Annonce (S04E11)
-
Politika, kam se podíváš... (S04E12)
-
Sbohem, babičko (S04E13)
-
The Rolling Stones (S04E14)
-
Civilka (S04E15)
-
Skořápkáři (S04E16)
Cast
Marcel Vašinka
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Panoptikum Města pražského (1987) (series)
Michaela Prchalová
Best series:
Wonderful Times (2009) (series)
Co by kdyby? (2018) (series)
Modrý kód (2017) (series)
Pavel Dumbrovský (a.f.)
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Wonderful Times (2009) (series) - a.f.
Malé dějiny jedné rodiny (1988) (series)
Pope John Paul II (a.f.)
Poland
Best series:
Nineties (2022) (series) - a.f.
The Vicar of Dibley (1994) (series) - a.f.
For All Mankind (2019) (series) - a.f.
Zuzana Čapková
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Wasteland (2016) (series)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Innocent Lies (2013) (series)
Johana Munzarová
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Wonderful Times (2009) (series)
Milena Minichová
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Hniezdo (2020) (series)
Mesto tieňov (2008) (series)
Za sklom (2016) (series)
Vuk Čelebić
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Czech Century (2013) (series)
Wonderful Times (2009) (series)
Cyril a Metoděj - Apoštolové Slovanů (2013) (series)
Heda Pacnerová
Best series:
The Markovič Method: Hojer (2024) (series)
Okresní přebor (2010) (series)
Wonderful Times (2009) (series)
Ladislav Dušek
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best series:
Zdivočelá země (1997) (series)
Wonderful Times (2009) (series)
The Zodiac Murders (2015) (series)
Karel Hudec
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Wonderful Times (2009) (series)
Martin Učík
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Czech Century (2013) (series)
Chlap (2022) (series)
The Life and Time of Judge A.K. (2014) (series)
Václav Havel (a.f.)
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Nineties (2022) (series) - a.f.
Zdivočelá země (1997) (series)
Wonderful Times (2009) (series) - a.f.
Petr Pithart (a.f.)
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best series:
Wonderful Times (2009) (series) - a.f.
Daniel Landa (a.f.)
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Czech Century (2013) (series)
Největší z Pierotů (1990) (series)
Bakaláři (1972) (series)
David Matásek (a.f.)
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Three Kings (1998) (series)
Eva Jurinová (a.f.)
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Nineties (2022) (series) - a.f.
Wonderful Times (2009) (series) - a.f.
Gumáci (1994) (series)
Marta Kubišová (a.f.)
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best series:
Píseň pro Rudolfa III. (1967) (series)
Wonderful Times (2009) (series) - a.f.
Flash - Der Fotoreporter (1991) (series)
Jan Ruml (a.f.)
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Nineties (2022) (series) - a.f.
Wonderful Times (2009) (series) - a.f.
Nelson Mandela (a.f.)
South Africa
Best series:
Loki (2021) (series) - a.f.
Star Trek: Enterprise (2001) (series) - a.f.
Wonderful Times (2009) (series) - a.f.