Shangri-La
Screenplay:
Yoichi KatoCinematography:
Katsufumi SatôComposer:
Hitomi KuroishiCast:
Mikako Takahashi, Yuka Iguchi, Yui Ariga, Makoto Ishii, Jōji Nakata, Hōchū Ōtsuka, Rie Ishizuka, Ken'yū Horiuchi, Rei Igarashi, Daisuke Hirakawa, Yûichi Nakamura, Jun Fukuyama, Kumiko Watanabe (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
Ryoko’s suspension of the Atlas Settlement Project doesn’t sit well with Kuniko, who begins plotting an assault on the city. As Metal Age prepares to execute the plan, a familiar face reappears in Duomo. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Mikako Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Yuka Iguchi
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Ascendance of a Bookworm (2019) (series)
Yui Ariga
Japan
Best series:
Chaika - The Coffin Princess (2014) (series)
Student Council's Discretion (2009) (series)
Shangri-La (2009) (series)
Makoto Ishii
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (series)
Nodame cantabile (2007) (series)
Jōji Nakata
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Hōchū Ōtsuka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Rie Ishizuka
Japan
Best series:
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Claymore (2007) (series)
Ken'yū Horiuchi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Rei Igarashi
Japan
Best series:
Last Exile (2003) (series)
Serial Experiments: Lain (1998) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Daisuke Hirakawa
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Yûichi Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Jun Fukuyama
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Kumiko Watanabe
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Spaceship Sagittarius (1986) (series)
Tomo-chan Is a Girl! (2023) (series)
Hiroyuki Yoshino
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Tetsuya Kakihara
Germany
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Yurie Yamashita
Japan
Best series:
Free! (2013) (series)
Shakugan no Shana (2005) (series)
Oreimo (2010) (series)
Sachika Misawa
Japan
Best series:
Umamusume: Pretty Derby (2018) (series)
Aldnoah.Zero (2014) (series)
Wonder Egg Priority (2021) (series)
Chafūrin
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Fumihiko Tachiki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Mitsuo Iwata
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)