Japan,
2009, 20 h 50 min
(Length: 25 min)
Cinematography:
Ken'ichi DaiComposer:
Masayuki SakamotoCast:
Nanase Hoshii, Ken'ichi Suzumura, Akeno Watanabe, Akira Ishida, Mikako Takahashi, Ikuko Tani, Eiji Hanawa, Atsushi Imaruoka, Naru Kawamoto (more)Episodes(50)
-
Green-eyed Erin (E01)
-
Soyon the Healer (E02)
-
The Fighting Beast (E03)
-
Secrets of the Mist (E04)
-
Erin and the Egg Thieves (E05)
-
Soyon's Warmth (E06)
-
A Mother's Whistle (E07)
-
Joun the Beekeeper (E08)
-
Honey and Erin (E09)
-
Dawn Bird (E10)
-
Inside the Gateway (E11)
-
Silver Feather (E12)
-
Valley of the Beast King (E13)
-
Mist People (E14)
-
Their Past (E15)
-
Ial the Sezan (E16)
-
The Targeted Queen (E17)
-
Instructor Esal (E18)
-
Kazalm's Friend (E19)
-
The Beast King Called Lilan (E20)
-
Disappearing Light (E21)
-
Echo of the Harp (E22)
-
Kazalm's Oath (E23)
-
Song of Grief (E24)
-
Their Errand (E25)
-
Lilan's Heart (E26)
-
Fallen to Hikara (E27)
-
Joun's Death (E28)
-
The Beast's Fangs (E29)
-
The Fourth Winter (E30)
Cast
平野妹
Japan
Best series:
Steins;Gate (2011) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
The Beast Player Erin (2009) (series)
Junko Kitanishi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
The Beast Player Erin (2009) (series)
Nodame cantabile (2007) (series)
Yuka Takakura
Japan
Best series:
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
The Beast Player Erin (2009) (series)
Pandora Hearts (2009) (series)
織田芙実
Japan
Best series:
Nerima Daikon Brothers (2006) (series)
The Beast Player Erin (2009) (series)
Nodame cantabile (2007) (series)
Aiko Aihashi
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
The Beast Player Erin (2009) (series)
Ken Shiroyama
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Ayaka Yamashita
Japan
Best series:
The Beast Player Erin (2009) (series)
Bleach (2004) (series)
Naruto (2002) (series)
平田絵里子
Japan
Best series:
NANA (2006) (series)
The Beast Player Erin (2009) (series)
Gunslinger Girl (2003) (series)
Saya Horigome
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
The Beast Player Erin (2009) (series)
Hokkaido Gals Are Super Adorable! (2024) (series)
Toshihiro Okubo
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
The Beast Player Erin (2009) (series)
Saori Katô
Japan
Best series:
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
The Beast Player Erin (2009) (series)
Blood+ (2005) (series)
岩村愛子
Japan
Best series:
The Beast Player Erin (2009) (series)
Hetalia (2009) (series)
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (2008) (series)
Ichirō Nagai
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Sawa Ishige
Japan
Best series:
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003) (series)
Wolf's Rain (2003) (series)
The Beast Player Erin (2009) (series)
Tomoko Yamada
Japan
Best series:
The Beast Player Erin (2009) (series)
The Story of Saiunkoku (2006) (series)
Akiko Kimura
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Re:Zero - Starting Life in Another World (2016) (series)
Satoshi Tsuruoka
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Aki Kanada
Japan
Best series:
The Beast Player Erin (2009) (series)
Natsume's Book of Friends (2008) (series)
FLCL (2000) (series)
Hiroko Nishi
Japan
Best series:
The Beast Player Erin (2009) (series)
Ceres: Celestial Legend (2000) (series)
City Hunter (1987) (series)
Keiji Fujiwara
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)