Japan,
2009, 20 h 50 min
(Length: 25 min)
Cinematography:
Ken'ichi DaiComposer:
Masayuki SakamotoCast:
Nanase Hoshii, Ken'ichi Suzumura, Akeno Watanabe, Akira Ishida, Mikako Takahashi, Ikuko Tani, Eiji Hanawa, Atsushi Imaruoka, Naru Kawamoto (more)Episodes(50)
-
Bright Sky (E31)
-
Serious Crime (E32)
-
Flying (E33)
-
Ial and Erin (E34)
-
New Life (E35)
-
Final Exam (E36)
-
Birth (E37)
-
Queen Harumiya (E38)
-
Touda Attack (E39)
-
Darkening Country (E40)
-
The Truth About the Queen (E41)
-
Seimiya's Tear (E42)
-
The Beast Doctors (E43)
-
Akun Me Chae (E44)
-
A Bird in a Cage (E45)
-
The Bond Between the Two (E46)
-
Pure Night (E47)
-
Dawn at Ryoza (E48)
-
Final Battle (E49)
-
Beast Player (E50)
Cast
Hiroshi Shimozaki
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Naoya Uchida
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Hisako Kyōda
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Akiko Takeguchi
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
Trigun (1998) (series)
Black Lagoon (2006) (series)
Tomomichi Nishimura
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Sanae Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Toshiyuki Kusuda
Japan
Best series:
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
The Beast Player Erin (2009) (series)
Jakitate!! Japan (2004) (series)
Yuki Kaida
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Noriko Namiki
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
The Beast Player Erin (2009) (series)
Yuzuru Fujimoto
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Shōto Kashii
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Bocchi the Rock! (2022) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Chafūrin
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Tarusuke Shingaki
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Taketoshi Kawano
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit (2007) (series)
Major (2004) (series)
Nozomi Onishi
Japan
Best series:
The Beast Player Erin (2009) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Bamboo Blade (2007) (series)
尾崎恵
Japan
Best series:
The Beast Player Erin (2009) (series)
Chi's Sweet Home (2008) (series)
Jewelpet (2009) (series)
Yoshihisa Kawahara
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Ikumi Nakagami
Japan
Best series:
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Barakamon (2014) (series)