Directed by:
Olga DabrowskáScreenplay:
Irena PavlováCinematography:
Tomáš KobolkaComposer:
Tomáš MatonohaCast:
Tereza Nvotová, Pavel Řezníček, Alois Švehlík, Dita Kaplanová, Petr Halberstadt, Radim Fiala, Nela Boudová, Zdeněk Dvořák, Pavel Zatloukal, Lucie Benešová, Zdena Herfortová, Eva Jelínková (more)Cast
Tereza Nvotová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Walking Too Fast (2009)
Bludičky (2010) (TV movie)
Priateľstvá padajúceho lístia (1998) (TV movie)
Pavel Řezníček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sense of Tumour (2024) (series)
The Defender (2021) (series)
Záhadná paní Savageová (1997) (TV movie)
Alois Švehlík
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Burning Bush (2013) (TV movie)
The Black Barons (1992)
Dita Kaplanová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Stavrogin je ďábel (2005) (theatrical recording)
Koncert V... (1990) (theatrical recording)
Raskolnikov: jeho zločin a jeho trest (2009) (theatrical recording)
Petr Halberstadt
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Stromy umírají vstoje (1998) (TV movie)
Je třeba zabít Sekala (2018) (theatrical recording)
Radim Fiala
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Stavrogin je ďábel (2005) (theatrical recording)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Dark Blue World (2001)
Nela Boudová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Kolya (1996)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Zdeněk Dvořák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Škola žen (2007) (theatrical recording)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Dark Blue World (2001)
Pavel Zatloukal
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Stavrogin je ďábel (2005) (theatrical recording)
Koncert V... (1990) (theatrical recording)
Raskolnikov: jeho zločin a jeho trest (2009) (theatrical recording)
Lucie Benešová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Povodeň (2005) (TV movie)
Tři Alberti a slečna Matylda (1994) (TV movie)
Blázni a děvčátka (1989)
Zdena Herfortová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Brouk v hlavě (1998) (theatrical recording)
La Vie en rose (2007)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Eva Jelínková
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Koločava (2002) (theatrical recording)
Případ Salieri (1991) (TV movie)
Irena Konvalinová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dokonalá svatba (2010) (theatrical recording)
Škola základ života (2011) (theatrical recording)
Escape to Buda (2002)
Tereza Šefrnová
Czechoslovakia
Lubomíra Sonková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Restaurace (1983) (TV movie)
Konec velkých prázdnin (1996) (series)
Jiří Vyorálek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Korespondence V+W (2012) (theatrical recording)
Stavrogin je ďábel (2005) (theatrical recording)
Zlatá šedesátá (2015) (theatrical recording)
Jan Mazák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Lakomec (2020) (theatrical recording)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Rédl (2018) (series)
Libuše Balounová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Magic Galoshes (1986)
Kuličky (2008)
Alma (2010) (TV movie)
Lenka Vopelková
Best movies:
Alma (2010) (TV movie)
Prague Cans (2014)