Beyond the Heavens
Japan,
2009, 25 min
Screenplay:
Hideo TakayashikiCinematography:
Koji TakahashiComposer:
Shūsei MuraiCast:
Mamoru Miyano, Hisao Egawa, Masaki Terasoma, Hōchū Ōtsuka, Rikiya Koyama, Tomokazu Seki, Ken'ichi Morozumi, 関貴昭, Takurō Kitagawa, Ritsuo Sawa, Daisuke Gōri, Yôichi Nishijima, Hironori Kondou (more)Cast
Mamoru Miyano
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Hisao Egawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Masaki Terasoma
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Hōchū Ōtsuka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Rikiya Koyama
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Tomokazu Seki
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Ken'ichi Morozumi
Japan
Best series:
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit (2007) (series)
関貴昭
Japan
Best series:
Gosick (2011) (series)
Ronia the Robber's Daughter (2014) (series)
Squid Girl (2010) (series)
Takurō Kitagawa
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Trigun (1998) (series)
Ritsuo Sawa
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Daisuke Gōri
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Yôichi Nishijima
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
Black Lagoon (2006) (series)
Gungrave (2003) (series)
Hironori Kondou
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Chikara Ōsaka
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Motoi Koyanagi
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (2007) (series)
Yasuhiro Fujiwara
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Yukitoshi Tokumoto
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Ryūsei Nakao (narrator)
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)