Guin Saga
Japan,
2009, 24 min
Directed by:
Atsushi WakabayashiScreenplay:
Shouji YonemuraCinematography:
Jun KubotaComposer:
Nobuo UematsuCast:
Ken'yū Horiuchi, Mai Nakahara, Tsubasa Yonaga, Shintarō Asanuma, Makoto Ishii, Sayuri Yahagi, Akiko Tanaka, Chikara Ōsaka, Hiroshi Naka, Kentarō Tone, Kōhei Fukuhara, 池辺久美子, Masato Hirano (more)Cast
Ken'yū Horiuchi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Mai Nakahara
Japan
Best series:
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Thunderbolt Fantasy (2016) (series)
Durarara!! (2010) (series)
Tsubasa Yonaga
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Fairy Tail (2009) (series)
Log Horizon (2013) (series)
Shintarō Asanuma
Japan
Best series:
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Makoto Ishii
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (series)
Nodame cantabile (2007) (series)
Sayuri Yahagi
Japan
Best series:
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Akiko Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Toradora! (2008) (series)
Shigofumi: Letters from the Departed (2008) (series)
Blade of the Immortal (2019) (series)
Chikara Ōsaka
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Hiroshi Naka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Kentarō Tone
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Kōhei Fukuhara
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
池辺久美子
Japan
Best series:
Dragon Ball Z Kai (2009) (series)
Croisée in a Foreign Labyrinth - The Animation (2011) (series)
Valkyria Chronicles (2009) (series)
Masato Hirano
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Nobuaki Kanemitsu
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
小幡記子
Japan
Best series:
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Sayaka Kinoshita
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Shunzō Miyasaka
Japan
Takayuki Sugō
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Kaiju No. 8 (2024) (series)
Yukihiro Misono
Japan
Best series:
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (2022) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)