Cross Game
Japan,
2010, 23 min
Screenplay:
Hideki ShiraneCinematography:
Hiroki TsubouchiComposer:
Koutarou NakagawaCast:
Haruka Tomatsu, Miyu Irino, Kenji Nomura, Mitsuaki Madono, Takahiro Sakurai, Tōru Furusawa, Minoru Inaba, Hiromu Miyazaki, Yoshinori Sonobe, Masako Nozawa, Mami Kameoka, Daisuke Kishio, Yuka Hirata (more)Cast
Haruka Tomatsu
Japan
Best series:
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
Miyu Irino
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Kenji Nomura
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Mitsuaki Madono
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Takahiro Sakurai
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Tōru Furusawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Minoru Inaba
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Hiromu Miyazaki
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Yoshinori Sonobe
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Masako Nozawa
Japan
Best series:
Ping Pong the Animation (2014) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Mami Kameoka
Japan
Best series:
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (2018) (series)
Cross Game (2009) (series)
Shigofumi: Letters from the Departed (2008) (series)
Daisuke Kishio
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Yuka Hirata
Japan
Best series:
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
Cross Game (2009) (series)
FLCL (2000) (series)
Megumi Toyoguchi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Noriko Shitaya
Japan
Best series:
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Yasuhiko Kawazu
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
川上貴史
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Nobuaki Kanemitsu
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Kōzō Dōzaka
Japan
Best series:
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)