UK,
2010, 4 h 40 min
(Length: 46–48 min)
Creators:
Dick WolfCinematography:
David LutherCast:
Bradley Walsh, Robert Glenister, Jamie Bamber, Harriet Walter, Ben Daniels, Freema Agyeman, Bill Paterson, Nicola Walker, Matthew McNulty, Isla Blair (more)VOD (1)
Episodes(6)
Cast
Pooky Quesnel
UK
Best series:
Endeavour (2012) (series)
Skins (2007) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Rebecca Night
UK
Best series:
Lark Rise to Candleford (2008) (series)
Maigret (2016) (series)
The Sandman (2022) (series)
Sally Leonard
Best series:
Whitechapel (2009) (series)
Bleak House (2005) (series)
Foyle's War (2002) (series)
Jacquetta May
UK
Best series:
I'm Alan Partridge (1997) (series)
Cold Feet (1997) (series)
Being Human (2008) (series)
Tomiwa Edun
Nigeria
Best series:
The Hour (2011) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Trying (2020) (series)
Beatie Edney
UK
Oliver Dimsdale
UK
Best series:
Downton Abbey (2010) (series)
Utopia (2013) (series)
Lark Rise to Candleford (2008) (series)
George Anton
UK
Best series:
The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985) (series)
Aristocrats (1999) (series)
Marcella (2016) (series)
Lorcan Cranitch
Ireland
Best series:
Rome (2005) (series)
The Last Kingdom (2015) (series)
The Crimson Field (2014) (series)
Eddie Marsan
UK
Best series:
Little Dorrit (2008) (series)
Ray Donovan (2013) (series)
Inside No. 9 (2014) (series)
David Kennedy
UK
Best series:
Rome (2005) (series)
Call the Midwife (2012) (series)
Hatfields & McCoys (2012) (series)
Theo Barklem-Biggs
UK
Best series:
Silk (2011) (series)
Miranda (2009) (series)
How Not to Live Your Life (2007) (series)
Elizabeth Rider
Best series:
Hustle (2004) (series)
Call the Midwife (2012) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Richard Cunningham
UK
Best series:
Sherlock (2010) (series)
London Spy (2015) (series)
Grantchester (2014) (series)
Michael Cochrane
UK
Best series:
The Crown (2016) (series)
Downton Abbey (2010) (series)
Keeping Up Appearances (1990) (series)
Tobias Menzies
UK
Best series:
Game of Thrones (2011) (series)
The Crown (2016) (series)
Black Mirror (2011) (series)
Genevieve O'Reilly
Ireland
Terence Maynard
UK
Best series:
That Mitchell and Webb Look (2006) (series)
Miranda (2009) (series)
Little Britain (2003) (series)
Mark Dexter
UK
Best series:
The Crown (2016) (series)
Red Dwarf (1988) (series)
24: Live Another Day (2014) (series)