Directed by:
Erwin StrankaCinematography:
Otto HanischComposer:
Zdeněk LiškaCast:
Manfred Krug, Herwart Grosse, Marie Málková, Jaroslav Satoranský, Josef Kemr, Helena Růžičková, Rolf Hoppe, Lubomír Kostelka, Miloš Nesvadba, Axel Triebel (more)Cast
Manfred Krug
German Empire
Best movies:
The Boxer and Death (1962)
Professor Mamlock (1961)
Spur der Steine (1966)
Herwart Grosse
German Empire
Best movies:
The Gleiwitz Case (1961)
Professor Mamlock (1961)
Das unsichtbare Visier (1973) (series)
Marie Málková
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
All My Compatriots (1968)
Ball Lightning (1978)
Běsi (2008) (theatrical recording)
Jaroslav Satoranský
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Mnoho povyku pro nic (1972) (theatrical recording)
Josef Kemr
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Helena Růžičková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Revizor (1971) (theatrical recording)
Men About Town (1969)
Three Wishes for Cinderella (1973)
Rolf Hoppe
German Empire
Best movies:
Three Wishes for Cinderella (1973)
Mephisto (1981)
Comedian Harmonists (1997)
Lubomír Kostelka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Těžká Barbora (1960) (theatrical recording)
Balada z hadrů (1960) (theatrical recording)
All My Compatriots (1968)
Miloš Nesvadba
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Lišák Pseudolus (1960) (TV movie)
The Good Soldier Schweik 2: Beg to Report, Sir (1957)
The Stolen Airship (1966)
Axel Triebel
German Empire
Best movies:
Die gestohlene Schlacht (1971)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Eine schreckliche Frau (1965)
Günter Rüger
German Empire
Best movies:
Das unsichtbare Visier (1973) (series)
Die gestohlene Schlacht (1971)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Günter Junghans
German Empire
Best movies:
Der Aufenthalt (1983)
Das Buschgespenst (1986) (TV movie)
Secret Hope (2015) (TV movie)
Karel Augusta
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Run, Waiter, Run! (1980)
All My Compatriots (1968)
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Holger Mahlich
Best movies:
Das unsichtbare Visier (1973) (series)
Die gestohlene Schlacht (1971)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Johannes Wieke
German Empire
Best movies:
Spur der Steine (1966)
I Was Nineteen (1968)
Die gestohlene Schlacht (1971)
František Husák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Revizor (1971) (theatrical recording)
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Jaroslav Moučka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Men About Town (1969)
The Sorcerer's Apprentice (1977)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Josef Langmiler
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Romeo a Julie na konci listopadu (1971) (TV movie)
Alexandr Dumas starší (1970) (series)
Dařbuján a Pandrhola (1959)
Hans Klering
German Empire
Best movies:
Marketa Lazarová (1967)
The Assassination at Sarajevo (1975)
Die gestohlene Schlacht (1971)
Fred Kötteritzsch
Best movies:
Die gestohlene Schlacht (1971)