Japan,
2009, 4 h 48 min
(Length: 24 min)
Cinematography:
Kenji TakahashiComposer:
Tamiya TerashimaCast:
Nobuhiko Okamoto, Aki Toyosaki, Ayumi Fujimura, Megumi Toyoguchi, Minori Chihara, Miyuki Sawashiro, Kaori Fukuhara, Mikako Takahashi, Kazuhiko Inoue (more)VOD (2)
Episodes(12)
-
Knight (E01)
-
Devil's Contract: Valbanill (E02)
-
Demon Sword (E03)
-
Pledge (E04)
-
Ties: Together (E05)
-
Princess (E06)
-
Family (E07)
-
Departure: Resolution (E08)
-
Remnants: Lisa (E09)
-
Victim of Love: Tragedy (E10)
-
Truth (E11)
-
Blacksmith (E12)
Cast
Nobuhiko Okamoto
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Aki Toyosaki
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Laid-Back Camp (2018) (series)
Ayumi Fujimura
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Megumi Toyoguchi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Minori Chihara
Japan
Best series:
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Major (2004) (series)
Miyuki Sawashiro
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Kaori Fukuhara
Japan
Best series:
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! (2012) (series)
Lucky Star (2007) (series)
Pandora Hearts (2009) (series)
Mikako Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Kazuhiko Inoue
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Yōsuke Akimoto
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Satsuki Yukino
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Hōchū Ōtsuka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Kana Uetake
Japan
Best series:
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Laid-Back Camp (2018) (series)
Gurren Lagann (2007) (series)
Kiyoyuki Yanada
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Shunzō Miyasaka
Japan
Tomohisa Asō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Tomomichi Nishimura
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Hideki Tasaka
Japan
Best series:
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Ouran High School Host Club (2006) (series)
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
Kikuko Inoue
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Nobuaki Kanemitsu
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)