Germany / Austria,
(2009–2023), 130 h 30 min
(Length: 45–90 min)
Seasons(15) / Episodes(95)
-
Season 1 (2009) - 4 episodes
-
Season 2 (2010) - 12 episodes
-
Season 3 (2012) - 5 episodes
-
Season 4 (2013) - 5 episodes
-
Season 5 (2014) - 6 episodes
-
Season 6 (2014) - 6 episodes
-
Season 7 (2015) - 6 episodes
-
Season 8 (2016) - 6 episodes
-
Season 9 (2017) - 6 episodes
-
Season 10 (2018) - 7 episodes
-
Season 11 (2019) - 7 episodes
-
Season 12 (2020) - 5 episodes
-
Season 13 (2021) - 8 episodes
-
Season 14 (2023) - 6 episodes
-
Season 15 (2023) - 6 episodes
Cast
Karl Knaup
West Germany
Best series:
Berlin, Berlin (2002) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Caroline Scholze
East Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Die Cleveren (1998) (series)
Denise Treffler
West Germany
Best series:
Die Bergretter (2009) (series)
Bianca Hein
West Germany
Best series:
We Are the Wave (2019) (series)
Hubert und Staller (2011) (series)
Die Bergretter (2009) (series)
Mathis Reinhardt
West Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Die Bergretter (2009) (series)
Im Namen des Gesetzes (1994) (series)
Christian Schmidt
East Germany
Best series:
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Ludwig Senger
Best series:
Holiday Secrets (2019) (series)
Morden im Norden (2012) (series)
Die Bergretter (2009) (series)
Tabea Willemsen
Best series:
The Last Cop (2010) (series)
Morden im Norden (2012) (series)
Die Bergretter (2009) (series)
Kai Albrecht
West Germany
Best series:
Die Bergretter (2009) (series)
Katie Fforde (2010) (series)
SOKO Stuttgart (2009) (series)
Lea Faßbender
West Germany
Best series:
Verbotene Liebe (1995) (series)
Mountain Murders (2019) (series)
Morden im Norden (2012) (series)
Sophie Pfennigstorf
East Germany
Best series:
Homeland (2011) (series)
The Team (2015) (series)
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Arndt Schwering-Sohnrey
West Germany
Best series:
Das Adlon. Eine Familiensaga (2013) (series)
X Company (2015) (series)
The City and the City (2018) (series)
Tina-Christina Steiner
Best series:
Die Bergretter (2009) (series)
Christine Wilhelmi
West Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Morden im Norden (2012) (series)
Die Bergretter (2009) (series)
Rhea Harder
East Germany
Best series:
Berlin, Berlin (2002) (series)
Die Bergretter (2009) (series)
SOKO Leipzig (2001) (series)
Chieloka Jairus
Best series:
Die Bergretter (2009) (series)
Nadja Maier
Best series:
Morden im Norden (2012) (series)
Die Bergretter (2009) (series)
Jens Münchow
West Germany
Best series:
54 Hours (2018) (series)
Praxis mit Meerblick (2017) (series)
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Annika Olbrich
West Germany
Best series:
Sebastian Fitzek's Therapy (2023) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Die Bergretter (2009) (series)
Cosima Reisinger
Best series:
Die Bergretter (2009) (series)