Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story
(series)- Hokuto no ken Raó gaiden: Ten no haó (more)
Japan,
2008, 13x24 min
Screenplay:
Hiroshi ŌnogiCinematography:
Shoichi KomuroCast:
Jun'ichi Suwabe, Nobuhiko Okamoto, Toshihiko Seki, Ayumi Fujimura, Kishō Taniyama, Kenta Miyake, Akiko Kimura, Mai Nakahara, Hiroki Tōchi, Masaya Matsukaze (more)Cast
Jun'ichi Suwabe
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Nobuhiko Okamoto
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Toshihiko Seki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Ayumi Fujimura
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Kishō Taniyama
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Kenta Miyake
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Akiko Kimura
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Re:Zero - Starting Life in Another World (2016) (series)
Mai Nakahara
Japan
Best series:
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Thunderbolt Fantasy (2016) (series)
Re:Zero - Starting Life in Another World (2016) (series)
Hiroki Tōchi
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Masaya Matsukaze
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Tōru Furusawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Daisuke Matsubara
Japan
Best series:
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit (2007) (series)
Toradora! (2008) (series)
中村知子
Japan
Best series:
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Blood+ (2005) (series)
Atsushi Ono
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Masayuki Katou
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Tsuyoshi Aoki
Japan
Best series:
Toradora! (2008) (series)
Darker than Black (2007) (series)
Nodame cantabile (2007) (series)
Kenji Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
Yuuka Nakatsukasa
Japan
Best series:
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
Welcome to the Ballroom (2017) (series)
Genshiken 2 (2007) (series)
Katsunori Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
Steins;Gate (2011) (series)
Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit (2007) (series)
隈元愛子
Japan
Best series:
Toradora! (2008) (series)
Nodame cantabile (2007) (series)