Reborn!
Directed by:
Ken'ichi ImaizumiScreenplay:
Masashi SuzukiCinematography:
Yuki HamaComposer:
Toshihiko SahashiCast:
Neeko, Yukari Kokubun, Hidekazu Ichinose, 井上優, Hidenobu Kiuchi, Takashi Kondō, 鈴木真仁, Yûna Inamura, Hitomi Yoshida, Junko Takeuchi, Li-mei Chiang, Rie Tanaka, Yūko Sanpei, Kenta Uehara, Toshiyuki Toyonaga (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
An alarm suddenly rings throughout Merone Base. Irie learns from Ginger Bread's report that Tsuna and his friends have snuck in! Irie stands motionless as he stares at the image of Tsuna on the giant monitor. All of the information that he had over looked, including the fact that the monitors had been tampered with, and the details of Dendro Chilum's battle in the hangar, come pouring in. Irie panics even more and sends Spanner, from Black Spell, after them. Who are the four giant shadows looming behind Spanner's thin body--? (Crunchyroll)
(more)Cast
Neeko
Japan
Best series:
Reborn! (2006) (series)
Hyperdimension Neptunia - The Animation (2013) (series)
Ai Mai Mi (2013) (series)
Yukari Kokubun
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Reborn! (2006) (series)
Eyeshield 21 (2005) (series)
Hidekazu Ichinose
Japan
Best series:
Kamisama Kiss (2012) (series)
Reborn! (2006) (series)
Eyeshield 21 (2005) (series)
井上優
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Kill La Kill (2013) (series)
Hidenobu Kiuchi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Takashi Kondō
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
鈴木真仁
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Yûna Inamura
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Wolf's Rain (2003) (series)
Darker than Black (2007) (series)
Hitomi Yoshida
Japan
Best series:
Reborn! (2006) (series)
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (2008) (series)
A Certain Magical Index (2008) (series)
Junko Takeuchi
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Li-mei Chiang
Japan
Best series:
Reborn! (2006) (series)
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (2008) (series)
Rie Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Yūko Sanpei
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Kenta Uehara
Japan
Best series:
Reborn! (2006) (series)
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (2004) (series)
Toshiyuki Toyonaga
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Heavenly Delusion (2023) (series)
Yui Shōji
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Summer Time Rendering (2022) (series)
細見大輔
Japan
Best series:
Reborn! (2006) (series)
Curitama (2012) (series)
Gatchaman Crowds (2013) (series)
Chieko Honda
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Dragon Ball (1986) (series)
Kenjirō Tsuda
Japan
Best series:
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)