Cinematography:
Christof WahlCast:
Til Schweiger, Nora Tschirner, Matthias Schweighöfer, Ken Duken, Edita Malovcic, Pegah Ferydoni, Emma Schweiger, Heiner Lauterbach, Uwe Ochsenknecht (more)Plots(1)
Gossip reporter Ludo (Til Schweiger) hires his childhood friend Anna (Nora Tschirner) and she has feelings for him. Ludos goes to Berlin and emerges as Marie (Edita Malovcic). Anna is immediately jealous of the sex bomb playing with her attraction for Ludo. But the page turns, because also in Anna's world suddenly an old acquaintance emerges: her ex-boyfriend, the development aide Ralf (Ken Duken), who moves into the apartment of the two and is attracted to Ludo/Marie as well. (official distributor synopsis)
(more)Cast
Annika Blendl
West Germany
Best movies:
Ghosts (2005)
Rabbit Without Ears 2 (2009)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Annika Ernst
West Germany
Best movies:
A Coffee in Berlin (2012)
Rabbit Without Ears 2 (2009)
Mann kann, Frau erst recht (2012) (TV movie)
Idil Üner
Best movies:
A Regular Woman (2019)
Head-On (2004)
Im Juli. (2000)
Zarah Jane McKenzie
Best movies:
Head-On (2004)
Head Full of Honey (2014)
Soul Kitchen (2009)
Sami Loris
Switzerland
Best movies:
My Best Enemy (2011)
The Fatherless (2011)
Angelo (2018)
Nika von Altenstadt
West Germany
Best movies:
Men in the City (2009)
Rabbit Without Ears 2 (2009)
Schimanski (1997) (series)
Mirko Lang
Best movies:
Offroad (2012)
Guys and Balls (2004)
The Miracle of Bern (2003)
Tom Beck
West Germany
Best movies:
Vaterfreuden (2014)
Break Up Man (2013)
Text for you (2016)
Andreas Günther
Austria
Best movies:
Conspiracy (2001) (TV movie)
Dresden (2006) (TV movie)
Rabbit Without Ears 2 (2009)
Paul Van Dyk
East Germany
Best movies:
It's All Gone Pete Tong (2004)
Rabbit Without Ears 2 (2009)
Faye Montana
Best movies:
Rabbit Without Ears 2 (2009)
Inga Lindström (2004) (series)
Kreuzfahrt ins Glück (2007) (series)
Alwara Höfels (a.f.)
West Germany
Best movies:
When We Leave (2010)
Suck Me Shakespeer (2013)
Phantom Pain (2009)
Johannes B. Kerner
West Germany
Best movies:
Rabbit Without Ears 2 (2009)
Torsten Künstler
Best movies:
Kokowääh (2011)
Vaterfreuden (2014)
Break Up Man (2013)
Joern Martens
West Germany
Best movies:
Rabbit Without Ears 2 (2009)
Lilli Schweiger (a.f.)
Germany
Best movies:
Rabbit Without Ears (2007)
Klassentreffen 1.0 - Die unglaubliche Reise der Silberrücken (2018)
Rabbit Without Ears 2 (2009) - a.f.
Luna Schweiger (a.f.)
Germany
Best movies:
Phantom Pain (2009)
Rabbit Without Ears (2007)
Kokowääh (2011)
Bobby Brederlow
West Germany
Best movies:
Rabbit Without Ears 2 (2009)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Rosamunde Pilcher (1993) (series)
Thomas Kretschmann
East Germany
Best movies:
The Pianist (2002)
Balloon (2018)
Valkyrie (2008)
Alexander Yassin
East Germany
Best movies:
Sense8 (2015) (series)
Captain America: Civil War (2016)
Cloud Atlas (2012)