Canada,
2011, 9 h 33 min
(Length: 44–45 min)
Screenplay:
Allan Hawco, Malcolm MacRury, Adam Higgs, Gregory Nelson, Perry Chafe, John Callaghan (more)Cinematography:
Malcolm CrossComposer:
Jim McGrathCast:
Allan Hawco, Krystin Pellerin, Mark O'Brien, Marthe Bernard, Sean McGinley, Lynda Boyd, Bob Cole, Dennis O'Connor, Rachel Wilson, Lindy Booth, Athena Karkanis, Conrad Pla, Rick Roberts, Michelle Nolden (more)VOD (2)
Episodes(13)
-
Live and Let Doyle (S02E01)
-
Popeye Doyle (S02E02)
-
A Stand Up Guy (S02E03)
-
The Son Also Rises (S02E04)
-
Something Old, Someone New (S02E05)
-
The Ryans and the Pittmans (S02E06)
-
Crashing on the Couch (S02E07)
-
Sympathy for the Devil (S02E08)
-
Will the Real Des Courtney Please Stand Up? (S02E09)
-
The Special Detective (S02E10)
-
Don't Gamble with City Hall (S02E11)
-
St. John's Town (S02E12)
-
Family Business (S02E13)
Cast
Billy MacLellan
Canada
Best series:
Playmakers (2003) (series)
Gangland Undercover (2015) (series)
The Expanse (2015) (series)
Natalia Henelly
Best series:
Republic of Doyle (2010) (series)
Hudson & Rex (2019) (series)
Victor Garber
Canada
Best series:
The Simpsons (1989) (series)
Suits (2011) (series)
Louie (2010) (series)
Jayne Heitmeyer
Canada
Best series:
The Outer Limits (1995) (series)
Night Man (1997) (series)
19-2 (2014) (series)
Daniel MacIvor
Canada
Best series:
Traders (1996) (series)
Republic of Doyle (2010) (series)
Counterstrike (1990) (series)
David Huband
Canada
Best series:
Traders (1996) (series)
Exhibit A: Secrets of Forensic Science (1997) (series)
The State Within (2006) (series)
Ari Cohen
Best series:
Fargo (2014) (series)
Suits (2011) (series)
Gangland Undercover (2015) (series)
Jonny Harris
Canada
Best series:
Murdoch Mysteries (2008) (series)
Republic of Doyle (2010) (series)
The Listener (2009) (series)
Anna Silk
Canada
Best series:
The Company (2007) (series)
Being Erica (2009) (series)
Republic of Doyle (2010) (series)
Paul Gross
Canada
Best series:
Chasing Rainbows (1988) (series)
Alias Grace (2017) (series)
Tales of the City (2019) (series)
Lisa Berry
Canada
Best series:
Wayne (2019) (series)
Supernatural (2005) (series)
Bad Blood (2017) (series)
Kevin Lewis
Best series:
Republic of Doyle (2010) (series)
Ryan Hollyman
Best series:
Suits (2011) (series)
Playmakers (2003) (series)
The Expanse (2015) (series)
Troy Blundell
Best series:
The Handmaid's Tale (2017) (series)
The Umbrella Academy (2019) (series)
Flashpoint (2008) (series)
Susan Kent
Best series:
Trailer Park Boys (2001) (series)
Trailer Park Boys: The Animated Series (2019) (series)
ReGenesis (2004) (series)
Kenneth Delaney
Best series:
Murdoch Mysteries (2008) (series)
Republic of Doyle (2010) (series)