Directed by:
Ján NovákCinematography:
Tomáš HanzelPerformers:
Petr Hradil (moderator), Eduard Hrubeš (moderator), Petra Polzerová (moderator), Martin Sláma (moderator), Jiří Rejman (moderator) (more)Performers
Lucie Juřičková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Gazdina roba (1992) (theatrical recording)
Brouk v hlavě (2020) (theatrical recording)
The Defender (2021) (series)
Pavel Soukup
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Lovec (1980) (TV movie)
Zatmění všech sluncí (1987) (TV movie)
Betrayer (2020) (TV movie)
Dana Syslová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Krvavá svatba (1987) (theatrical recording)
Sylva Talpová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sestra Amáta (1989) (TV movie)
Forget Mozart (1985)
Papírový most (1989) (TV movie)
Yvetta Blanarovičová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Přítelkyně z domu smutku (1992) (series)
Go Back to Your Grave! (1989)
Travis (1996) (TV movie)
Helena Vondráčková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Tale of John and Mary (1980)
The Incredibly Sad Princess (1968)
Zlatý slavík 1973 (1974) (concert)
Markéta Konvičková
Czech Republic
Best movies:
Dukla 61 (2018) (TV movie)
Věra Špinarová... a pořád Vás mám ráda! (2018) (concert)
Pocta Haně Zagorové (2024) (concert)
Jitka Sedláčková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Defender (2021) (series)
Suspicion (2022) (series)
Jak svět přichází o básníky (1982)
Miloslav Mejzlík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sekal Has to Die (1998)
All My Loved Ones (1999)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Martin Zahálka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Gazdina roba (1992) (theatrical recording)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Brouk v hlavě (2020) (theatrical recording)
Lucie Bílá
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dracula (1996) (theatrical recording)
Angel of the Lord 2 (2016)
Johanka z Arku (2003) (theatrical recording)
Magdalena Dietlová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Naďa Konvalinková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Adela Has Not Had Her Supper Yet (1978)
Noc pastýřů (1993) (TV movie)
Andrea Kalivodová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Listopad (2014)
Uršula Kluková
German Empire
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Něžný barbar (1989)
Šéfe, jdeme na to! (1984) (TV movie)
Jaromír Nosek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Stavrogin je ďábel (2005) (theatrical recording)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Czech Century (2013) (series)
Jan Hrušínský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Merlin aneb Pustá zem (1988) (theatrical recording)
Brouk v hlavě (2002) (TV movie)
The Girl on the Broomstick (1971)
Miluše Šplechtová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sluha dvou pánů (2000) (theatrical recording)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Merlin aneb Pustá zem (1988) (theatrical recording)
Jarmila Šuláková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Všichni mají talent (1984)
Ještě svatba nebyla... (1954)
Eliška Balzerová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Můj báječný rozvod (2008) (theatrical recording)
Run, Waiter, Run! (1980)
Blboun (2001) (theatrical recording)