Directed by:
Ján NovákCinematography:
Tomáš HanzelPerformers:
Petr Hradil (moderator), Eduard Hrubeš (moderator), Petra Polzerová (moderator), Martin Sláma (moderator), Jiří Rejman (moderator) (more)Performers
Albert Čuba
Czechoslovakia
Robin Ferro
Czech Republic
Best movies:
Bull (2019) (theatrical recording)
Ráno po tom (2019) (theatrical recording)
Grand Prix (2022)
Vladimír Polák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Bull (2019) (theatrical recording)
Doktor Faustus (2016) (theatrical recording)
Princess Cursed in Time (2020)
Vendula Krejčová
Czechoslovakia
Jan Hraběta
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Dlouhý, Široký a Krátkozraký (1987) (theatrical recording)
Dlouhý, široký a krátkozraký (2006) (theatrical recording)
Akt (1997) (theatrical recording)
Vladimír Čech ml.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Day for My Love (1976)
Oběti a vrazi (2000)
Resurrection (2001) (TV movie)
Zdeněk Fránek
Czechoslovakia
Dasha
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
10 let muzikálu v Ostravě (2021) (concert)
Karel Gott 2012 (2012) (concert)
Královny popu na Karlštejně (2023) (concert)
David Deyl
Czechoslovakia
Markéta Poulíčková
Czechoslovakia
Gabriela Gunčíková
Czech Republic
Best movies:
Karel Gott 2012 (2012) (concert)
Pocta Karlu Gottovi (2022) (concert)
Ilona Csáková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Karel Svoboda 65 (2004) (concert)
Věra Špinarová... a pořád Vás mám ráda! (2018) (concert)
Karel Svoboda 80 (2018) (concert)
Kamila Špráchalová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Laskavý divák promine (1994) (series)
Třináctery hodiny (1990) (TV movie)
Miroslav Kemel
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amerikánka. Na vzletové ranveji (2022) (theatrical recording)
Národ sobě - kultura tobě (2021) (concert)
Kryštof (2021)
Aleš Palán
Czechoslovakia
Jakub Slach
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Life Is Life (2015)
Rodinka (2010)
Crazy Kingdom (2016)
Žaneta Peřinová
Czechoslovakia
Marian Jelínek
Czechoslovakia
Lucie Radimerská
Best movies:
Princess Cursed in Time (2020)
Roman Venclovský
Czechoslovakia