Performers:
Peter Kočiš (moderator), Olias Barco, Peter Bebjak, Szidi Tobias, David Ondříček, Sebastian Koch, Soňa Norisová, Peter Weir, Juraj Krasnohorský (more)Performers
Václav Vorlíček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
On the Right Track (1948)
Bomba (1957)
Every day - Sunday (1962)
Petra Černocká
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Girl on the Broomstick (1971)
Nepokojná láska (1975) (series)
I Killed Einstein, Gentlemen (1969)
Jiřina Bohdalová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Těžká Barbora (1960) (theatrical recording)
Dům na nebesích (1984) (theatrical recording)
Pohádky pod sněhem (1985)
Petr Nárožný
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
To nejlepší z Rangers-Plavců 1967-1973 I. (2013) (music video)
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
F. A. Brabec
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Czech Century (2013) (series)
Lucie Bílá
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dracula (1996) (theatrical recording)
Angel of the Lord 2 (2016)
Johanka z Arku (2003) (theatrical recording)
Róbert Šveda
Czechoslovakia
Jaro Rihák
Czechoslovakia
Richard Řeřicha
Czechoslovakia
Patrik Děrgel
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Burning Bush (2013) (TV movie)
Eyewitness (2021)
Crown Prince (2015) (TV movie)
Kristína Svarinská
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Seven Ravens (2015)
Volga (2023) (series)
Colette (2013)
Josef Abrhám
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Revizor (1971) (theatrical recording)
Hráči (1983) (theatrical recording)
Jiří Lábus
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
U Tlučhořů (2010) (theatrical recording)
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Katarína Kerekesová
Czechoslovakia
Mária Kráľovičová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
LENI (2015) (theatrical recording)
Chrobák v hlave (2014) (theatrical recording)
Louis Pasteur (1977) (TV movie)
Václav Kadrnka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Little Crusader (2017)
Zdeněk Svěrák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dobytí severního pólu (2006) (theatrical recording)
Záskok (1997) (theatrical recording)
The Conquest of the North Pole (1987) (theatrical recording)
Emir Kusturica
Yugoslavia
Best movies:
Underground (1995)
Arizona Dream (1993)
The Whirl (2012)
Jean-Claude Carrière
France
Best movies:
L'Amour nu (1981)
Diary of a Chambermaid (1964)
The Milky Way (1969)
Martin Snopek
Czechoslovakia