Germany,
2009, 90 min
Directed by:
Matti GeschonneckComposer:
Jürgen EckeCast:
Hanns Zischler, Maja Maranow, Lisa Maria Potthoff, Bernadette Heerwagen, Jürgen Tarrach, Anna Hausburg, Johanna Bittenbinder, Thomas Loibl, Thomas Limpinsel, Branko Samarovski, Rainer Bock (more)Cast
Hanns Zischler
Germany
Best movies:
The French Revolution (1989) (TV movie)
Europa Europa (1990)
The Meetings of Anna (1978)
Maja Maranow
West Germany
Best movies:
The Beloved Sisters (2014)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Der König von St. Pauli (1998) (series)
Lisa Maria Potthoff
West Germany
Best movies:
Guys and Balls (2004)
Vienna Blood (2019) (series)
Heavyweights (2006)
Bernadette Heerwagen
West Germany
Best movies:
Das ewige Lied (1997) (TV movie)
Margarete Steiff (2005) (TV movie)
Nichts mehr wie vorher (2013) (TV movie)
Jürgen Tarrach
West Germany
Best movies:
Casino Royale (2006)
The Reader (2008)
Die Kirschenkönigin (2004) (series)
Anna Hausburg
Germany
Best movies:
Iceland Doctors (2018) (series)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
The Countess (2009)
Johanna Bittenbinder
West Germany
Best movies:
Line of Separation (2015) (series)
Frozen Sky (2011) (series)
The Dark Valley (2014)
Thomas Loibl
West Germany
Best movies:
My Life in Orange (2011)
Toni Erdmann (2016)
The Conference (2022)
Thomas Limpinsel
West Germany
Best movies:
Downfall (2004)
Shoppen (2006)
The Collini Case (2019)
Branko Samarovski
Yugoslavia
Best movies:
North Face (2008)
The White Ribbon (2009)
Die Rebellion (1993) (TV movie)
Rainer Bock
West Germany
Best movies:
Inglourious Basterds (2009)
Never Look Away (2018)
The White Ribbon (2009)
Sissy Höfferer
Austria
Best movies:
Via Mala (1985) (series)
Before the Fall (2004)
Die Toten vom Bodensee (2014) (series)
Stephan Zinner
West Germany
Best movies:
Shoppen (2006)
The Vanishing (2017) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Klaus Ofczarek
Austria
Best movies:
North Face (2008)
Tehran Taboo (2017)
God´s mighty servant (2011) (TV movie)
Adolfo Assor
Chile
Best movies:
Time You Change (2010)
The Albanian (2010)
Victoria (2015)
Johann Adam Oest
Germany
Best movies:
Goethe! (2010)
Clara Immerwahr (2014) (TV movie)
Herr Lehmann (2003)
Dorothée Hartinger
West Germany
Best movies:
71 Fragments of a Chronology of Chance (1994)
Andreas Hofer 1809 - Die Freiheit des Adlers (2002) (TV movie)
Adnan Maral
Turkey
Best movies:
Unknown (2011)
Kebab Connection (2004)
Faraway (2023)