Composer:
Pavel Dharma-ŠmerdaPerformers:
Aňa Geislerová, Tatiana Dyková, Pavel Liška, Klára Issová, Jiří Bartoška, Martin Dejdar, Jiří Macháček, Jan Budař, Vlasta Chramostová, Daniela Kolářová (more)Performers
Radek Valenta
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Czech Century (2013) (series)
The Watermill Princess (1994)
Psí kus (2005) (TV movie)
Kryštof Hádek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tony, Shelly and the Magic Light (2023)
Dark Blue World (2001)
The Cage (2019) (TV movie)
Matěj Hádek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cosy Dens (1999)
Návštěvy u pana Greena (2016) (theatrical recording)
Operace Silver A (2007) (TV movie)
Bohdan Sláma
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Mrtvý les a jiný bulšit (1990)
Čert ví proč (2003)
Jaroslav Dušek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cosy Dens (1999)
Čtyři dohody (2013) (theatrical recording)
Divided We Fall (2000)
Michal Dlouhý
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Královský život otroka (1992) (TV movie)
Na dotek (2002) (theatrical recording)
The Millennial Bee (1983)
Marek Taclík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dukla 61 (2018) (TV movie)
Brouk v hlavě (2002) (TV movie)
Operace Silver A (2007) (TV movie)
Anna Šišková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Divided We Fall (2000)
Ženské oddelenie (1991) (TV movie)
Tolstoj a peniaze (2016) (theatrical recording)
Ondřej Trojan
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Mlýny (1994) (theatrical recording)
Želary (2003)
Identity Card (2010)
David Ondříček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Blockbuster (1980)
Whisper (1996)
Příběh lásky a cti (1977)
Radim Špaček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Operace Silver A (2007) (TV movie)
Vojtěch, Called Orphan (1989)
Blázni a děvčátka (1989)
Tereza Brodská
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sense of Tumour (2024) (series)
All My Loved Ones (1999)
Long Live Ghosts! (1977)
Lucie Zedníčková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dokonalá svatba (2010) (theatrical recording)
Saturnin (1994)
Love Between the Raindrops (1979)
Viktor Tauš
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Blue Shadows (2016) (series)
Kanárek (1999)
Václav Marhoul
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Besídka 50 let Divadla SKLEP (2021) (theatrical recording)
Rána z milosti (2005) (TV movie)
America (1994)
Viktor Preiss
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Brouk v hlavě (2020) (theatrical recording)
Scapinova šibalství (1980) (TV movie)
Deana Horváthová-Jakubisková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sitting on a Branch, Enjoying Myself (1989)
Henrich IV. (1987) (theatrical recording)
An Ambiguous Report about the End of the World (1997)
Jakub Žáček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
In the Shadow (2012)
Lost in Munich (2015)
One Way Ticket (2010)
Lucie Bílá
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dracula (1996) (theatrical recording)
Angel of the Lord 2 (2016)
Johanka z Arku (2003) (theatrical recording)
Pavel Melounek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
House for Two (1987)
How Poets Are Enjoying Their Lives (1987)
Juice Novel (1984)