Japan,
2004, 4 h 36 min
(Length: 23 min)
Cinematography:
Shin'ichirô TateComposer:
Kazunori MiyakeCast:
Takehito Koyasu, Shin'ichirō Miki, Tomokazu Seki, Kazunari Tanaka, Chikao Ohtsuka, Takashi Nagasako, Sanae Kobayashi, Nobuyuki Hiyama, Wakana Yamazaki (more)VOD (1)
Episodes(12)
-
Wings of the Desert: Sky Blue (E01)
-
The Setting Sun as Grave Marker: Boris (E02)
-
Viewfinder in the Blue Sky: Sin & Makoto (E03)
-
The Treacherous Sky: Desert (E04)
-
An Unyielding Spirit in Lipstick: Lip Stick (E05)
-
A Lonely Crossing of Paths: Cross Over (E06)
-
Sweet Soldier: Hungry Boy (E07)
-
Bullets from the Sand: Sand Glass (E08)
-
Tightrope at the Speed of Sound: Canyon (E09)
-
Fateful Contrails: Fire Ball (E10)
-
Truth of the Sands: Truth (E11)
-
Wings of the Wind: Lock On (E12)
Cast
Yoshito Yasuhara
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Kei'ichi Sonobe
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Masaya Takatsuka
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Grappler Baki Maximum Tournament (2001) (series)
The Beast Player Erin (2009) (series)
Yōji Ueda
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Kimiko Saitō
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Minoru Shiraishi
Japan
Best series:
Steins;Gate (2011) (series)
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (2006) (series)
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
Hisao Egawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Ryôhei Nakao
Japan
Kihachiro Uemura
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
田中大文
Japan
Best series:
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Takahiro Fujimoto
Japan
Best series:
Mononoke (2007) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Beck: Mongolian Chop Squad (2004) (series)
Kazunari Kojima
Japan
Best series:
Lovely Complex (2007) (series)
Casshern Sins (2008) (series)
Reborn! (2006) (series)
Shigenori Sōya
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Ryou Hirohashi
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Masashi Hamano
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Beck: Mongolian Chop Squad (2004) (series)
Jakitate!! Japan (2004) (series)
Hikaru Midorikawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Osamu Ryūtani
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)