Giant Killing
Animation / Sports
Japan,
2010, 24 min
Screenplay:
Ken'ichi TakeshitaCinematography:
Shin'yo KondôComposer:
森英治Cast:
Tomokazu Seki, Takahiro Mizushima, Ryōtarō Okiayu, Daisuke Ono, Tokuyoshi Kawashima, Masumi Asano, Kinryū Arimoto, Nobutoshi Kanna, Satoshi Mikami, Tsuyoshi Kurosawa, Shin'ya Fukumatsu, Tetsuo Gotô (more)Cast
Tomokazu Seki
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Takahiro Mizushima
Japan
Best series:
ERASED (2016) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Ryōtarō Okiayu
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Daisuke Ono
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Tokuyoshi Kawashima
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Masumi Asano
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003) (series)
Kinryū Arimoto
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Nobutoshi Kanna
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Satoshi Mikami
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series) - narrator
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
Tsuyoshi Kurosawa
Japan
Best series:
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Moriarty the Patriot (2020) (series)
Kingdom (2012) (series)
Shin'ya Fukumatsu
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Tetsuo Gotô
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Yōhei Tadano
Japan
Best series:
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Yūko Gibu
Japan
Best series:
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Maid Sama! (2010) (series)
広田みのる
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (2022) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Uoken
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Atsushi Miyauchi
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Eden of the East (2009) (series)
Kentarō Itō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Daisuke Kirii
Japan
Best series:
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)
Shinshuu Fuji
Japan
Best series:
Pluto (2023) (series)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (series)
The Seven Deadly Sins (2014) (series)