Adventure / Family
Germany / Austria / Switzerland,
2010, 89 min
Directed by:
Peter GersinaScreenplay:
Thomas BrezinaCinematography:
Carsten ThieleCast:
Helena Siegmund-Schultze, Bruno Schubert, Justus Kammerer, Iris Berben, Stipe Erceg, Simon Schwarz, Nina Proll, Lin Yan, Inge Maux, Zhan Yu, Max Zhang (more)Cast
Helena Siegmund-Schultze
Best movies:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Vater auf der Flucht (2007) (TV movie)
Tiger Team - Der Berg der 1000 Drachen (2010)
Bruno Schubert
Germany
Best movies:
Happy As One (2006)
Vicky the Viking (2009)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Justus Kammerer
Germany
Best movies:
Valkyrie (2008)
Friendship! (2010)
The Countess (2009)
Iris Berben
West Germany
Best movies:
Eddie the Eagle (2016)
Companeros (1970)
Triangle of Sadness (2022)
Stipe Erceg
Yugoslavia
Best movies:
The Baader Meinhof Complex (2008)
Die Kirschenkönigin (2004) (series)
The Educators (2004)
Simon Schwarz
Austria
Best movies:
North Face (2008)
Come Sweet Death (2000)
Protector (2009)
Nina Proll
Austria
Best movies:
Come Sweet Death (2000)
Center of My World (2016)
Amen. (2002)
Lin Yan
Best movies:
50 First Dates (2004)
Butterfly Kiss (2006)
Kung Pow: Enter the Fist (2002)
Inge Maux
Austria
Best movies:
Paradise: Love (2012)
The Awakening of Motti Wolkenbruch (2018)
Murer - Anatomy of a Trial (2018)
Zhan Yu
Best movies:
Max Zhang
China
Best movies:
Ten Minutes Older: The Trumpet (2002)
Ip Man 3 (2015)
Kill Zone 2 (2015)
Martin Umbach
West Germany
Best movies:
The House of the Spirits (1993)
Habermann's Mill (2010)
Ace of Aces (1982)
Wong Li Lin
Singapore
Best movies:
The Precipice Game (2016)
Tiger Team - Der Berg der 1000 Drachen (2010)
Soogi Kang
South Korea
Best movies:
The Ghost Writer (2010)
Dead in 3 Days 2 (2008)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Jimmy Taenaka
USA
Best movies:
Showdown in Little Tokyo (1991)
The Shadow (1994)
American Yakuza (1993)
Binh Le
Best movies:
Tiger Team - Der Berg der 1000 Drachen (2010)
Ants in the Pants (2000)
Deshun Wang
China
Best movies:
Full Circle (2012)
Reign of Assassins (2010)
Big Fish & Begonia (2016)
Martin Exel
Best movies:
Boris Hanreich
Best movies:
Fred Maire (narrator)
German Empire
Best movies:
Joseph Balsamo (1973) (series) - narrator
Cobra Verde (1987) - narrator
Jack the Ripper (1976) - narrator