Composer:
Ron SuresCast:
Missy Peregrym, Gregory Smith, Enuka Okuma, Travis Milne, Charlotte Sullivan, Matt Gordon, Ben Bass, Eric Johnson, Lyriq Bent, Noam Jenkins, Peter MacNeill (more)VOD (2)
Seasons(6) / Episodes(74)
Plots(1)
At the police academy they trained together. Now they’re on the job together. Rookie cop Andy McNally (Missy Peregrym, “Heroes”) and her fellow new recruits are ready to brave anything, but in the world of big city policing, even the smallest mistake can have life-or-death consequences. (official distributor synopsis)
Cast
Elias Toufexis
Canada
Best series:
The Expanse (2015) (series)
Supernatural (2005) (series)
Dead Like Me (2003) (series)
Raven Dauda
Canada
Best series:
Suits (2011) (series)
The Expanse (2015) (series)
Orphan Black (2013) (series)
Timothy Lai
Best series:
Rookie Blue (2010) (series)
Heroes Reborn (2015) (series)
Beauty and the Beast (2012) (series)
John Watson
Best series:
Rookie Blue (2010) (series)
Covert Affairs (2010) (series)
Degrassi: The Next Generation (2001) (series)
Mitch Boughs
Best series:
Rookie Blue (2010) (series)
George King
Best series:
Queer as Folk (2000) (series)
Quantum Leap (1989) (series)
Ultimate Goosebumps (1995) (series)
Shanice Banton
Best series:
The Book of Negroes (2015) (series)
Murdoch Mysteries (2008) (series)
Haven (2010) (series)
Zahra Bentham
Canada
Best series:
Self Made: Inspired by the Life of Madam C.J. Walker (2020) (series)
Star Trek: Discovery (2017) (series)
Rookie Blue (2010) (series)
Will Conlon
Best series:
American Gods (2017) (series)
Rookie Blue (2010) (series)
Out with Dad (2010) (series)
Doug Murray
Best series:
Suits (2011) (series)
Queer as Folk (2000) (series)
Flashpoint (2008) (series)
Chris Anton
Canada
Best series:
Titans (2018) (series)
Nikita (2010) (series)
Saving Hope (2012) (series)
David Collins
USA
Best series:
Exhibit A: Secrets of Forensic Science (1997) (series)
Flashpoint (2008) (series)
Code Name: Eternity (1999) (series)
Vladimir Jon Cubrt
Best series:
Queer as Folk (2000) (series)
Hannibal (2013) (series)
Designated Survivor (2016) (series)
Dwain Murphy
Dominica
Best series:
Suits (2011) (series)
X Company (2015) (series)
The Book of Negroes (2015) (series)
Lisa Berry
Canada
Best series:
Wayne (2019) (series)
Supernatural (2005) (series)
Bad Blood (2017) (series)
Johnathan Sousa
Best series:
The Good Doctor (2017) (series)
Rookie Blue (2010) (series)
Frankie Drake Mysteries (2017) (series)
Mouna Traoré
Best series:
The Umbrella Academy (2019) (series)
The Book of Negroes (2015) (series)
Condor (2018) (series)
Arwen Humphreys
Best series:
Combat Hospital (2011) (series)
Murdoch Mysteries (2008) (series)
Saving Hope (2012) (series)
Tony Nappo
Canada
Best series:
Playmakers (2003) (series)
Mayor of Kingstown (2021) (series)
Bad Blood (2017) (series)