Cinematography:
Takeshi KuchibaComposer:
Miyu NakamuraCast:
Daisuke Ono, Jun Fukuyama, Ayahi Takagaki, Jun'ichi Suwabe, Kazuya Nakai, Miyuki Sawashiro, Nobuhiko Okamoto, Takuma Terashima, Tomokazu Sugita (more)VOD (1)
Episodes(24)
-
The Napping Kingdom's Ambitions (E01)
-
The Hero and the Sleepy Man (E02)
-
Alpha Stigma (E03)
-
Ryner Report (E04)
-
A World That Has Begun to Awaken (E05)
-
Those Lurking in the Darkness (E06)
-
Don't Let Go of That Hand (E07)
-
The Estabul Revolt (E08)
-
Rule Fragment (E09)
-
Twilight (E10)
-
Devil Child (E11)
-
The Great Housecleaning Banquet (E12)
-
The Hero King of the North (E13)
-
A World Where No One and Nothing Is Lost (E14)
-
Kill the King (E15)
-
The Goddess Who Doesn't Smile (E16)
-
Iino Doue (E17)
-
Cursed Eyes (E18)
-
The Directionless Ingrate (E19)
-
A Mind Not Filled with Despair (E20)
-
Roland's Darkness (E21)
-
The Beast Called Alpha (E22)
-
The Last Day (E23)
-
A Distant Day's Promise (E24)
Plots(1)
Ryner Lute is a lazy student of Roland Empire Royal Magician's school. One day, Roland Empire goes to war against a neighboring country Estabule, and he lost his classmates in the battle. After the war, Lute sets out for a journey to search the relics of a "Legendary Hero" at Emperor Sion Astar's command. And he finds out a deadly curse spreading the continent. (FUNimation)
(more)Cast
Hisahumi Oda
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Wolf's Rain (2003) (series)
Saeko Chiba
Japan
Best series:
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Spice and Wolf (2008) (series)
Nodame cantabile (2007) (series)
Atsushi Imaruoka
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
Daisuke Matsubara
Japan
Best series:
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit (2007) (series)
Toradora! (2008) (series)
Yūto Suzuki
Japan
Ken'ichirō Ōhashi
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Katsumi Chō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Natsumi Takamori
Japan
Best series:
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Kaori Mizuhashi
Japan
Best series:
Hellsing (2001) (series)
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Gō Shinomiya
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Kana Akutsu
Japan
Best series:
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Gunslinger Girl (2003) (series)
Penguindrum (2011) (series)
Rikiya Koyama
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Satomi Moriya
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Darker than Black (2007) (series)
Natsume's Book of Friends (2008) (series)
村田知沙
Japan
Best series:
Log Horizon (2013) (series)
Future Diary (2011) (series)
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (2009) (series)
Mami Fujita
Japan
Best series:
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
My Daemon (2023) (series)
Toradora! (2008) (series)
Kôzô Mito
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
NANA (2006) (series)
Ryō Sugisaki
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Mitsuhiro Sakamaki
Japan
Best series:
Bocchi the Rock! (2022) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Yoshinori Sonobe
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
船木真人
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Hellsing (2001) (series)