Performers
Marian Vojtko
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Pocta muzikálům (2017) (concert)
Tři mušketýři (2005) (theatrical recording)
Legenda Zdeněk Borovec (2022) (concert)
Dagmar Pecková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Bandité (1984) (TV movie)
10 let s ČT art (2023) (concert)
Carmen Y Carmen (2020) (theatrical recording)
Radek Banga
Czechoslovakia
Tereza Maxová
Czechoslovakia
Bohouš Josef
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tři mušketýři (2005) (theatrical recording)
Kat Mydlář (2012) (theatrical recording)
Dana Morávková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Smoke (1990)
Jakub a jeho pán (2014) (theatrical recording)
Laskavý divák promine (1994) (series)
Valérie Zawadská
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dissolved and Effused (1984)
The Cow (1993)
Hřbitov pro cizince (1991) (TV movie)
Lilian Sarah Fischerová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dokonalá svatba (2010) (theatrical recording)
Vyšehrad: Fylm (2022)
Správnej dres (2015) (TV movie)
Blanka Matragi
Czechoslovakia
Eva Pilarová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Semafor - Největší hity (2005) (video compilation)
Návštěva z vesmíru (1977) (TV movie)
Zuzana je zase sama doma (1961) (TV movie)
Naďa Urbánková
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Secluded, Near Woods (1976)
Larks on a String (1969)
Closely Watched Trains (1966)
Klára Kolomazníková
Czechoslovakia
Marta Kubišová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Koncert pro Martu (2022) (concert)
Karel Svoboda 65 (2004) (concert)
Hitparáda 60. let (2008) (music video)
Osmany Laffita
Cuba
Best movies:
Bestiarium (2007)
Ženy a život (2022)
When Dragon Has a Headache (2018)
Ivana Andrlová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Prince and the Evening Star (1978)
Podnájemníci (1976) (TV movie)
Studentská balada (1986) (TV movie)
Jitka Ježková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
The Wonderful Years That Sucked (1997)
iMucha Show (2022) (theatrical recording) - narrator
Jaroslava Obermaierová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Witchhammer (1969)
Lucerna (1967) (TV movie)
Jana Paulová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
S Pydlou v zádech (1985) (theatrical recording)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Smutek sluší Elektře (1991) (theatrical recording)
Lenka Termerová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
The Joke (1968)
Zátopek (2021)
Jitka Smutná
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Rok na vsi (1995) (theatrical recording)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)