Canada,
2010, 9 h 30 min
(Length: 43–44 min)
Creators:
Michelle LovrettaCinematography:
David GreeneComposer:
Benjamin PinkertonCast:
Anna Silk, Kris Holden-Ried, Krystin Pellerin, Stephanie Belding, Rob Archer, James Preston Rogers, Ksenia Solo, K.C. Collins, Zoie Palmer, Richard Howland (more)VOD (1)
Episodes(13)
-
It's a Fae, Fae, Fae, Fae World (S01E01)
-
Where There's a Will, There's a Fae (S01E02)
-
Oh Kappa, My Kappa (S01E03)
-
Faetal Attraction (S01E04)
-
Dead Lucky (S01E05)
-
Food for Thought (S01E06)
-
ArachnoFaebia (S01E07)
-
Vexed (S01E08)
-
Fae Day (S01E09)
-
The Mourning After (S01E10)
-
Faetal Justice (S01E11)
-
(Dis)Members Only (S01E12)
-
Blood Lines (S01E13)
Cast
Plato Fountidakis
Best series:
Lost Girl (2010) (series)
Marie Ward
Canada
Best series:
Playmakers (2003) (series)
Monk (2002) (series)
Due South (1994) (series)
Aron Tager
USA
Best series:
Jane and the Dragon (2005) (series)
The Adventures of Sam & Max: Freelance Police (1997) (series)
A Nero Wolfe Mystery (2000) (series)
Jeffrey R. Smith
Canada
Best series:
Lost Girl (2010) (series)
Private Eyes (2016) (series)
Robert Thomas
Canada
Sarah Robichaud
Best series:
Lost Girl (2010) (series)
Lisa Berry
Canada
Best series:
Wayne (2019) (series)
Supernatural (2005) (series)
Bad Blood (2017) (series)
Chapelle Jaffe
Best series:
The X-Files (1993) (series)
Lost Girl (2010) (series)
Poltergeist: The Legacy (1996) (series)
Meg Hogarth
Best series:
Lost Girl (2010) (series)
Robocop: Prime Directives (2001) (series)
Kristi Angus
Canada
Best series:
Suits (2011) (series)
Strange Luck (1995) (series)
Orphan Black (2013) (series)
Tre Smith
Canada
Best series:
Queer as Folk (2000) (series)
Fringe (2008) (series)
Bomb Girls (2012) (series)
Mark Hobson
Australia
Best series:
Lost Girl (2010) (series)
Peter Cockett
Best series:
The Brittas Empire (1991) (series)
Exhibit A: Secrets of Forensic Science (1997) (series)
American Gods (2017) (series)
Jeff Kassel
Best series:
Workin' Moms (2017) (series)
The L.A. Complex (2012) (series)
Designated Survivor (2016) (series)
Lynne Griffin
Canada
Best series:
The Boys (2019) (series)
Traders (1996) (series)
Workin' Moms (2017) (series)
Karen Glave
Canada
Best series:
American Gods (2017) (series)
Due South (1994) (series)
Self Made: Inspired by the Life of Madam C.J. Walker (2020) (series)
Lawrence Bayne
Canada
Best series:
X-Men '97 (2024) (series)
Cardinal (2017) (series)
Flashpoint (2008) (series)
Thet Win
Best series:
Warehouse 13 (2009) (series)
Lost Girl (2010) (series)
Hrant Alianak
Best series:
A Nero Wolfe Mystery (2000) (series)
Riftworld Chronicles (2015) (series)
Kim's Convenience (2016) (series)