Lost Girl - Season 1 (2010) (season)
Canada,
2010, 44 min
Creators:
Michelle LovrettaDirected by:
John FawcettScreenplay:
Emily AndrasCinematography:
David GreeneComposer:
Benjamin PinkertonCast:
Anna Silk, Kris Holden-Ried, James Preston Rogers, Ksenia Solo, K.C. Collins, Richard Howland, Aron Tager, David Keeley, Dylan Roberts, Dax Ravina, Vanessa Matsui, Paul James Saunders, Wendy Anderson (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
When a Dark Fae bookie gets ripped off, he strong arms Bo into tracking down the culprit. The Succubus has doubts about her new client, but the job could get her one step closer to finding her mother. (Prime Video)
Cast
Anna Silk
Canada
Best series:
The Company (2007) (series)
Being Erica (2009) (series)
Republic of Doyle (2010) (series)
Kris Holden-Ried
Canada
Best series:
Vikings (2013) (series)
The Expanse (2015) (series)
Cardinal (2017) (series)
James Preston Rogers
Canada
Best series:
Love, Death & Robots (2019) (series)
The Righteous Gemstones (2019) (series)
Flashpoint (2008) (series)
Ksenia Solo
Soviet Union
Best series:
The Simpsons (1989) (series)
Orphan Black (2013) (series)
Moonlight (2007) (series)
K.C. Collins
Best series:
Playmakers (2003) (series)
Exhibit A: Secrets of Forensic Science (1997) (series)
Flashpoint (2008) (series)
Richard Howland
Canada
Best series:
Traders (1996) (series)
Murdoch Mysteries (2008) (series)
Sanctuary (2008) (series)
Aron Tager
USA
Best series:
Jane and the Dragon (2005) (series)
The Adventures of Sam & Max: Freelance Police (1997) (series)
A Nero Wolfe Mystery (2000) (series)
David Keeley
Canada
Best series:
Suits (2011) (series)
American Gothic (2016) (series)
Flashpoint (2008) (series)
Dylan Roberts
UK
Best series:
Bad Blood (2017) (series)
Exhibit A: Secrets of Forensic Science (1997) (series)
Under the Banner of Heaven (2022) (series)
Dax Ravina
Canada
Best series:
Trailer Park Boys (2001) (series)
The Expanse (2015) (series)
The Strain (2014) (series)
Vanessa Matsui
Canada
Best series:
The Handmaid's Tale (2017) (series)
Blue Mountain State (2010) (series)
Letterkenny (2016) (series)
Wendy Anderson
Best series:
Lost Girl (2010) (series)
Richard Harte
Best series:
Grand Army (2020) (series)
Murdoch Mysteries (2008) (series)
Nikita (2010) (series)
Emily Lineham
Best series:
Lost Girl (2010) (series)
Tadhg McMahon
Best series:
The Strain (2014) (series)
Murdoch Mysteries (2008) (series)
Nikita (2010) (series)
Maria Vacratsis
Best series:
Schitt's Creek (2015) (series)
Sailor Moon (1995) (series)
Mythic Warriors: Guardians of the Legend (1998) (series)
Matt Purdy
Best series:
Dark Matter (2015) (series)
Jett (2019) (series)
Lost Girl (2010) (series)
Alyssa Pawlak
Best series:
Lost Girl (2010) (series)