Drama / Family / Dance
Australia,
(2010–2013), 26 h 29 min
(Length: 24–25 min)
Cinematography:
Martin McGrathCast:
Xenia Goodwin, Alicia Banit, Dena Kaplan, Jordan Rodrigues, Tara Morice, Thom Green, Tim Pocock, Isabel Durant, Thomas Lacey, Kip Gamblin, Keiynan Lonsdale (more)VOD (2)
Seasons(3) / Episodes(65)
Cast
Xenia Goodwin
Best series:
Dance Academy (2010) (series)
Alicia Banit
Best series:
Summer Heights High (2007) (series)
Superwog (2017) (series)
Rush (2008) (series)
Dena Kaplan
South Africa
Best series:
Flight of the Conchords (2007) (series)
Dance Academy (2010) (series)
Camp (2013) (series)
Jordan Rodrigues
Australia
Best series:
The Fosters (2013) (series)
Faking It (2014) (series)
Dance Academy (2010) (series)
Tara Morice
Australia
Best series:
Rake (2010) (series)
The Elegant Gentleman's Guide to Knife Fighting (2013) (series)
Dance Academy (2010) (series)
Thom Green
Best series:
Halo 4: Forward Unto Dawn (2012) (series)
Dance Academy (2010) (series)
Camp (2013) (series)
Tim Pocock
Australia
Best series:
We Bare Bears (2015) (series)
Runaways (2017) (series)
Dance Academy (2010) (series)
Isabel Durant
Best series:
This Is Us (2016) (series)
Dance Academy (2010) (series)
Camp (2013) (series)
Thomas Lacey
Best series:
Dance Academy (2010) (series)
Blue Heelers (1994) (series)
Kip Gamblin
Australia
Best series:
Underbelly (2008) (series)
Harrow (2018) (series)
Dance Academy (2010) (series)
Keiynan Lonsdale
Australia
Best series:
Love, Victor (2020) (series) - actor, a.f.
The Flash (2014) (series) - actor, a.f.
Legends of Tomorrow (2016) (series)
Matt Cranleigh
Best series:
Dance Academy (2010) (series)
Home and Away (1988) (series)
Cariba Heine
South Africa
Best series:
The Pacific (2010) (series)
Dance Academy (2010) (series)
Wellmania (2023) (series)
Henry Nixon
Best series:
Mr Inbetween (2018) (series)
The Pacific (2010) (series)
Rake (2010) (series)
Maria Dragus
Romania
Best series:
Line of Separation (2015) (series)
Franklin (2024) (series)
Dance Academy (2010) (series)
Victoria Hill
Australia
Best series:
Dance Academy (2010) (series)
Xena: Warrior Princess (1995) (series)
Peter O'Brien
Australia
Best series:
Underbelly (2008) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
GLOW (2017) (series)
Josef Brown
Australia
Best series:
Spartacus: Gods of the Arena (2011) (series)
Rake (2010) (series)
Dance Academy (2010) (series)
Vanessa Gray
Best series:
Dance Academy (2010) (series)
Home and Away (1988) (series)
The Strip (2008) (series)
Georgina Haig
Australia
Best series:
Underbelly (2008) (series)
Fringe (2008) (series) - actor, a.f.
Once Upon a Time (2011) (series) - actor, a.f.