Screenplay:
Mitch Watson, Roger Eschbacher, Paul Rugg, Jed Elinoff, Scott Thomas, Mark Banker (more)Composer:
Robert J. KralCast:
Frank Welker, Mindy Cohn, Grey Griffin, Matthew Lillard, Patrick Warburton, Lewis Black, Gary Cole, Vivica A. Fox, Udo Kier, Kate Higgins, Frances Conroy, Tia Carrere, Mitch Watson, Kath Soucie (more)VOD (3)
Episodes(26)
-
Beware the Beast from Below (S01E01)
-
The Creeping Creatures (S01E02)
-
Secret of the Ghost Rig (S01E03)
-
Revenge of the Man Crab (S01E04)
-
The Song of Mystery (S01E05)
-
The Legend of Alice May (S01E06)
-
In Fear of the Phantom (S01E07)
-
The Grasp of the Gnome (S01E08)
-
Battle of the Humungonauts (S01E09)
-
Howl of the Fright Hound (S01E10)
-
The Secret Serum (S01E11)
-
The Shrieking Madness (S01E12)
-
When the Cicada Calls (S01E13)
-
Mystery Solvers Club State Finals (S01E14)
-
The Wild Brood (S01E15)
-
Where Walks Aphrodite (S01E16)
-
Escape from Mystery Manor (S01E17)
-
Dragon's Secret (S01E18)
-
Nightfright (S01E19)
-
The Siren's Song (S01E20)
-
Menace of the Manticore (S01E21)
-
Attack of the Headless Horror (S01E22)
-
A Haunting in Crystal Cove (S01E23)
-
Dead Justice (S01E24)
-
Pawn of Shadows (S01E25)
-
All Fear the Freak (S01E26)
Plots(1)
Scooby-Doo and friends return for more mayhem as the gang investigates spooky supernatural events in their hometown of Crystal Cove. (Netflix)
Cast
Chris Hardwick
USA
Best series:
Critical Role (2015) (series)
The Legend of Korra (2012) (series)
The Walking Dead (2010) (series)
Tricia Helfer
Canada
Best series:
Rick and Morty (2013) (series)
Suits (2011) (series)
Battlestar Galactica (2004) (series)
Dwight Schultz
USA
Best series:
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005) (series)
Young Justice (2010) (series)
The Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes (2010) (series)
Eric Bauza
Canada
Best series:
Critical Role (2015) (series)
Rick and Morty (2013) (series)
The Boys (2019) (series)
George Takei
USA
Best series:
The Simpsons (1989) (series)
Blue Eye Samurai (2023) (series)
The Big Bang Theory (2007) (series)
Stephanie Sheh
USA
Best series:
We Bare Bears (2015) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
The Legend of Korra (2012) (series)
Cree Summer
USA
Best series:
Adventure Time: Fionna & Cake (2023) (series)
The Legend of Vox Machina (2022) (series)
Justice League Unlimited (2004) (series)
April Winchell
USA
Best series:
Gravity Falls (2012) (series)
The What a Cartoon Show (1995) (series)
Mad Jack the Pirate (1998) (series)
Gary Anthony Williams
USA
Best series:
Rick and Morty (2013) (series)
Invincible (2021) (series)
The Boondocks (2005) (series)
Daran Norris
USA
Best series:
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Samurai Jack (2001) (series)
Rob Paulsen
USA
Best series:
Rick and Morty (2013) (series)
DuckTales (1987) (series)
The Boondocks (2005) (series)
James Patrick Stuart
USA
Best series:
Spin City (1996) (series)
HitRECord on TV (2014) (series)
How to Get Away with Murder (2014) (series)
Julie Bowen
USA
Best series:
Strange Luck (1995) (series)
Class of '96 (1993) (series)
Modern Family (2009) (series)
Greg Ellis
UK
Best series:
Dexter (2006) (series)
Gravity Falls (2012) (series)
Invader ZIM (2001) (series)
Powers Boothe
USA
Best series:
Justice League Unlimited (2004) (series)
Hatfields & McCoys (2012) (series)
The Looney Tunes Show (2011) (series)
Florence Henderson
USA
Best series:
Police Squad! (1982) (series)
Ellen (1994) (series)
30 Rock (2006) (series)
Scott Menville
USA
Best series:
Arcane: League of Legends (2021) (series)
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005) (series)
Gravity Falls (2012) (series)
Nolan North
USA
Best series:
Rick and Morty (2013) (series)
Young Justice (2010) (series) - actor, a.f.
Six Feet Under (2001) (series)
Kari Wahlgren
USA
Best series:
Pantheon (2022) (series)
Arcane: League of Legends (2021) (series)
Rick and Morty (2013) (series)