USA,
(2012–2013), 9 h 58 min
(Length: 23 min)
Screenplay:
Kay Reindl, Erin Maher, Mitch Watson, Caroline Farah, Roger Eschbacher, Michael Ryan (more)Composer:
Robert J. KralCast:
Frank Welker, Mindy Cohn, Grey Griffin, Matthew Lillard, Patrick Warburton, Lewis Black, Gary Cole, Vivica A. Fox, Udo Kier, Kate Higgins, Frances Conroy, Tia Carrere, Tim Matheson, Mitch Watson (more)VOD (3)
Episodes(26)
-
The Night the Clown Cried (S02E01)
-
The House of the Nightmare Witch (S02E02)
-
The Night the Clown Cried II: Tears of Doom! (S02E03)
-
Web of the Dreamweaver! (S02E04)
-
The Hodag of Horror (S02E05)
-
Art of Darkness! (S02E06)
-
The Gathering Gloom (S02E07)
-
Night on Haunted Mountain (S02E08)
-
Grim Judgment (S02E09)
-
Night Terrors (S02E10)
-
The Midnight Zone (S02E11)
-
Scarebear (S02E12)
-
Wrath of the Krampus (S02E13)
-
Heart of Evil (S02E14)
-
Theater of Doom (S02E15)
-
Aliens Among Us (S02E16)
-
The Horrible Herd (S02E17)
-
Dance of the Undead (S02E18)
-
The Devouring (S02E19)
-
Stand and Deliver (S02E20)
-
The Man in the Mirror (S02E21)
-
Nightmare in Red (S02E22)
-
Dark Night of the Hunters (S02E23)
-
Gates of Gloom (S02E24)
-
Through the Curtain (S02E25)
-
Come Undone (S02E26)
Cast
Troy Baker
USA
Best series:
Rick and Morty (2013) (series)
Young Justice (2010) (series)
Love, Death & Robots (2019) (series)
James Arnold Taylor
USA
Best series:
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005) (series)
Justice League Unlimited (2004) (series)
The Boondocks (2005) (series)
Fred Tatasciore
USA
Best series:
Arcane: League of Legends (2021) (series)
Invincible (2021) (series)
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005) (series)
Casey Kasem
USA
Best series:
Scooby-Doo, Where Are You! (1969) (series)
Johnny Bravo (1997) (series)
ALF (1986) (series)
Amy Acker
USA
Best series:
Justice League Unlimited (2004) (series)
Suits (2011) (series)
How I Met Your Mother (2005) (series)
Kimberly Brooks
USA
Best series:
The Simpsons (1989) (series)
Arcane: League of Legends (2021) (series)
The Big Bang Theory (2007) (series)
David Kaye
Canada
Best series:
Young Justice (2010) (series)
We Bare Bears (2015) (series)
Regular Show (2009) (series)
Jennifer Hale
Canada
Best series:
Critical Role (2015) (series)
The Twisted Tales of Felix the Cat (1995) (series)
Rick and Morty (2013) (series)
Carlos Alazraqui
USA
Best series:
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005) (series)
Brickleberry (2012) (series)
The Legend of Korra (2012) (series)
Jeff Bennett
USA
Best series:
The Twisted Tales of Felix the Cat (1995) (series)
Gravity Falls (2012) (series)
The What a Cartoon Show (1995) (series)
Christian Lanz
Mexico
Best series:
American Dad! (2005) (series)
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2012) (series)
Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated (2010) (series)
Matt Lanter
USA
Best series:
The Mandalorian (2019) (series)
Star Wars: Tales of the Jedi (2022) (series)
Star Wars: The Clone Wars (2008) (series)
Mindy Sterling
USA
Best series:
Friends (1994) (series)
Justice League Unlimited (2004) (series)
Invader ZIM (2001) (series)
Kevin Michael Richardson
USA
Best series:
The Simpsons (1989) (series)
Rick and Morty (2013) (series)
Invincible (2021) (series)
Mark Hamill
USA
Best series:
The Simpsons (1989) (series)
The Big Bang Theory (2007) (series)
Invincible (2021) (series)
Jim Rash
USA
Best series:
Rick and Morty (2013) (series)
Friends (1994) (series)
American Crime Story (2016) (series)
John Billingsley
USA
Best series:
Twin Peaks (1990) (series)
Suits (2011) (series)
Shameless (2011) (series)
Roz Ryan
USA
Best series:
Adventure Time: Fionna & Cake (2023) (series)
Adventure Time with Finn and Jake (2010) (series)
Summer Camp Island (2018) (series)
Phil LaMarr
USA
Best series:
Critical Role (2015) (series)
The Simpsons (1989) (series)
Rick and Morty (2013) (series)
Jason Marsden
USA
Best series:
Young Justice (2010) (series)
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
The Legend of Korra (2012) (series)